Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

At Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities and a bar. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a 24-hour business centre.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Business services
  • Bar
The current price is €66
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Comfort Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Superior Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Single Beds
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free wired internet

Deluxe Twin Room, City View

  • City view
  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free wired internet
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Huicheng District, a neighbourhood in Huizhou, is home to Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Xinhu Park and Elephant Head Park, while Huizhou Science & Technology Museum and Huizhou Museum are cultural highlights. Huizhou Culture & Art Center and Honghua Lake Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Huizhou travel guide
Map
NO.18 Longhai Third Road,Daya Bay, Building 1, Huizhou, Guangdong Province, 516083

What's nearby

  • Huizhou Science & Technology Museum
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Huizhou Sports Park
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Huizhou Convention and Exhibition Center
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Xinhu Park
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Huizhou West Lake
    6 min drive - 4.8 km

Getting around

  • Huizhou Station
    7 min drive
  • Huizhou (HUZ)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • 稻香迎囍皇宫
    18 min walk
  • Club Lounge
    19 min walk
  • Reception Lobby
    3 min drive
  • 海底捞
    18 min walk
  • Pizza Hut 必胜客
    16 min walk

About this property

Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay

  • Hotel located in Huicheng District
  • A free breakfast buffet, laundry facilities and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay. Free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a 24-hour business centre are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • An electric car charging station, a water dispenser and smoke-free property
    • Luggage storage, coffee/tea in reception and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All 133 rooms feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Mini fridges, heating and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay on 25 Oct 2026 start from €66, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hampton by Hilton Huizhou HuiyangDayaBay located?

Located in Huicheng District, this hotel is steps away from Huizhou Science & Technology Museum and Huizhou Museum. Huizhou Convention and Exhibition Center and Huizhou Sports Park are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.