Entire home·Private host

New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House

Photo gallery for New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House

A deck with a grill, chairs, and an umbrella. - New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House (Indian Harbour)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a sink, a coffee maker, and a refrigerator. - New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House (Indian Harbour)
A hallway with a white door, a wall with framed artwork, and a wooden floor. - New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House (Indian Harbour)
A single-story house with a front porch, a covered patio area, and a driveway leading to the entrance. - New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House (Indian Harbour)
A room with a brown leather chair, a white refrigerator, and a guitar leaning against the wall. - New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House (Indian Harbour)
New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House

  • Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space. Introducing a newly renovated Rock and Roll Themed ocean view house abutting Peggy’s Cove Preservation area. Amenities include 2 restaurants & local lobster pound within walking distance. 30 second drive to Scenic Peggy’s cove a great central location to visit Halifax or Mahone Bay. Private beach access 5 minutes away at owners cottage . Large manicured lawn with 2 decks & the home is set up for an effortless stay with coded entry access.

Similar properties

About the area

Indian Harbour is home to this holiday home. Hooked Rug Museum of North America and Hubbards Amphitheatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Swissair Flight 111 Memorial and Indian Harbour Lighthouse. Visit our Indian Harbour travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Indian Harbour
Map
Indian Harbour, NS

What's nearby

  • A person standing on a large rock formation with sparse vegetation.
    West Dover Provincial Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal landscape with a lighthouse, rocky terrain, and a road leading to the sea.
    Peggy's Point Lighthouse
    5 min drive - 6.1 km
  • A docked sailboat with people on it, a pier, and a building in the background.
    Halifax Waterfront Boardwalk
    42 min drive - 60.9 km
  • A river with a bridge, surrounded by trees and buildings.
    Dartmouth Crossing
    49 min drive - 68.7 km
  • Swissair Flight 111 Memorial
    2 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Halifax, NS (YHZ-Stanfield Intl.)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sou'Wester Gift & Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Shaw's Landing
    7 min drive
  • The Finer Diner
    6 min drive
  • HunkyDory
    3 min drive
  • The Whale's Back
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking at New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House?

On-site parking is available at the property.

Where is New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House located?

Situated in Indian Harbour, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of West Dover Provincial Park and Swissair Flight 111 Memorial. Indian Harbour Lighthouse and William E. deGarthe Memorial Monument are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

New Reno Rock and Roll Themed House Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
If you are looking for a house off the beaten path, this booking fits the bill. Lovely area with a nice view. It is an older home, so there are a few issues: - Shower door does not open/close properly. - Dishwasher does not work. - Pillows were extremely flat. - Did not receive instructions on how to use the A/C. It has a remote. We had to play around to get it to work. - The front 2 bedrooms did not have screens on the windows, so we could not leave them open. We had to purchase a fan for those bedrooms as it got very warm in there overnight. - Missing some basic necessities: tea towels, dish towels, salt & pepper, oven mitts. We had to purchase all of those. - No outdoor garbage bin. There is wildlife in the area, so we stockpiled our garbage in the laundry room as we were here for 10 days.
Stayed 10 nights in Sep 2026