
Nakijin Hotel Guide. Hotels in Jana, Nakijin, Japan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Jana hotels

1. Forest West Nishi
Forest West NishiJana
7.4 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is €80
25 Oct - 26 Oct

2. Hotel Oceans Nakijin
Hotel Oceans NakijinNakasone, 1.6 km from Jana
7.8 out of 10, Good, (214 reviews)
The price is €38
11 Nov - 12 Nov

3. Ma-Blue Garden House
Ma-Blue Garden House6.7 km from Jana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is €67
27 Oct - 28 Oct

4. Resort Hotel Bel Paraiso
Resort Hotel Bel ParaisoUnten, 2.8 km from Jana
7.4 out of 10, Good, (365 reviews)
The price is €68
23 Nov - 24 Nov

5. Super Hotel Okinawa Nago
Super Hotel Okinawa Nago8.9 km from Jana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (127 reviews)
The price is €59
25 Oct - 26 Oct

6. Cottage Star House Nakijin
Cottage Star House NakijinAmesoko, 1.9 km from Jana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is €49
26 Oct - 27 Oct

7. Hotel Yugaf Inn Okinawa
Hotel Yugaf Inn Okinawa10.1 km from Jana
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €55
25 Oct - 26 Oct

8. Private Condo Kourijima by Coldio Smart Resort
Private Condo Kourijima by Coldio Smart Resort5.3 km from Jana
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (154 reviews)
The price is €99
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Seabreeze Kouri
Seabreeze Kouri5.5 km from Jana
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is €88
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. Lalamare Kouri
Lalamare Kouri5.1 km from Jana
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (95 reviews)
The price is €103
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Lit Hotel NAKIJIN
Lit Hotel NAKIJIN0.5 km from Jana
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (321 reviews)
The price is €143
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. star light terrace TERUYA
star light terrace TERUYA5.8 km from Jana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is €80
26 Oct - 27 Oct

13. Hotel Resonex Nago
Hotel Resonex Nago9.4 km from Jana
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (656 reviews)
The price is €56
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Phoenix Park Hotel
Phoenix Park Hotel10 km from Jana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (595 reviews)
The price is €52
23 Nov - 24 Nov

15. Marine Piazza Okinawa
Marine Piazza Okinawa7.9 km from Jana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (281 reviews)
The price is €88
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Wisteria Condominium Resort
Wisteria Condominium Resort8.8 km from Jana
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (680 reviews)
The price is €74
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Churaumi Village
Churaumi Village7.9 km from Jana
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (674 reviews)
The price is €60
9 Nov - 10 Nov

18. Royal View Hotel Churaumi - Closest to Churaumi
Royal View Hotel Churaumi - Closest to Churaumi8.6 km from Jana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €77
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Green Rich Hotel Okinawa Nago Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana
Green Rich Hotel Okinawa Nago Artificial Hot Spring Futamata Yunohana11 km from Jana
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (448 reviews)
The price is €69
25 Oct - 26 Oct

20. POOL VILLA KOURIJIMA by COLDIO
POOL VILLA KOURIJIMA by COLDIO5.2 km from Jana
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is €147
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Jana
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Forest West Nishi | 7.4 Good 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Super Hotel Okinawa Nago | 9.2 Wonderful 127 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cottage Star House Nakijin | 9.2 Wonderful 81 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ma-Blue Garden House | 9.0 Wonderful 54 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Seabreeze Kouri | 9.4 Exceptional 103 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Jana
Find the best Jana areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Fumihiko Ueno
Open Photo by Fumihiko Ueno
Unten
Travellers like the beaches in Unten, and Okinawakaigan Quasi-National Park is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Tamashiro
While Tamashiro may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Ostrich Show Land and Junglia Okinawa.

Shoshi
While there might not be top attractions in Shoshi, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Nakijin Castle and Ostrich Show Land.

Photo by jollyo
Open Photo by jollyo
Amesoko
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Amesoko and surrounding area, you can visit Ostrich Show Land and Kouri Beach.

Photo by ForeverFernweh
Open Photo by ForeverFernweh
Kamiunten
When in Kamiunten, you can plan a visit to Kouri Beach and Kouri Ocean Tower, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Top Jana Hotel Reviews

Hotel Monterey Okinawa Spa & Resort
10/10 Excellent
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 4 Star Hotels in Kin
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Agarie
- Agarie Hotels
- Apartments in Aha
- Aha Hotels
- Bise Hotels
- Hotels near Emerald Beach
- Izena Hotels
- Kamiunten Hotels
- Kaneshi Hotels
- Kayo Hotels
- Caravan Parks in Kin
- Hilton Hotels in Kin
- Marriott Hotels & Resorts in Kin
- Kin Hotels
- Motobu Hotels
- Nago Hotels
- Hotels near Native Okinawan Village and Omoro Arboretum
- Hotels with Bar in North Okinawa
- Hotels near Okinawa Churaumi Aquarium
- Hotels near Okuma Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Onna
- Condo Resorts in Serakaki
- Uchihana Hotels
- Yako Hotels
- Yona Hotels












































































