Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

A free breakfast buffet, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €34
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Deluxe Room

  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Room

  • 14 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Double or Twin Room

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Family Room

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Jodhpur, Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort is near a train station. Mandore Gardens and Suraj Garden are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Sardar Market and Nai Sarak. Hanwant Garden and Chokelao Bagh are also worth visiting. Visit our Jodhpur travel guide
Map
Near Amritlal Gehlot Stadium Chainpura, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, 342304

What's nearby

  • A large, intricately carved temple with multiple spires and columns.
    Mandore Gardens
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Shri Mandore Bheruji
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Hall of the Heroes
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Bal Samand Lake
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Santoshi Mata Temple
    10 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Mahamandir Station
    6 min drive
  • Jodhpur (JDH)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Spice Route
    8 min drive
  • Baari Resto
    7 min drive
  • Nourriture Heritage
    4 min drive
  • Kebab Konner
    7 min drive
  • Stepwell Cafe
    10 min drive

About this property

Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort

  • Hotel near a train station
  • Consider a stay at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a restaurant, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage and a lift
    • A banquet hall and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort feature comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities, such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Slippers, sound-insulated walls and window screens
    • Electric kettles, daily housekeeping and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM to 6:30 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort on 30 Oct 2026 start from €34, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort located?

Situated in Jodhpur, this hotel is within 2 miles (3 km) of Shri Mandore Bheruji, Hall of the Heroes and Mandore Gardens. Government Museum of Mandore and Santoshi Mata Temple are also within 3 miles (5 km). Jodhpur Mandor Train Station is 26 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yashvrinda Hotel and Resort Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

7.0

Amenities

9.0

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff is very courteous
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The property is far from the central places, rooms are quite smaller than it appears in the photos, hotel didn't respond to the request at all and there was issue with their listing claiming to include breakfast but hotel front desk declining (Expedia internet to sort out). Overall, won't recommend the hotel for the office and inconvenience
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2024