Downtown Joshua Tree
Joshua Tree



Visit Downtown Joshua Tree
Stay near popular Downtown Joshua Tree attractions
Things to do

Joshua Tree National Park: GPS-Guided Driving Audio Tour

Paintball Target Shooting Experience in Joshua Tree

Joshua Tree Architecture & Art Tour — Iconic Homes & Desert Art

Joshua Tree National Park Sightseeing Adventure Tour

Private 1-Hour Archery Session Near Joshua Tree National Park

Professional Stargazing Tour in Joshua Tree
Top hotels in Downtown Joshua Tree

Village House - Hot Tub, Pool, walk to downtown shops
"It was very pleasant stay!"
Reviewed on 16 Jun 2026

Miracle Springs Resort & Spa

Aqua Soleil Hotel & Mineral Water Spa
"Clean room"
Reviewed on 26 Aug 2026

Field Station Joshua Tree

Desert Hot Springs Spa Hotel
"No elevator and no help for luggage, the room was nice , upstairs smells nice, it’s still very hot outside,"
Reviewed on 26 Aug 2026

AutoCamp Joshua Tree
"Stylish retrofitted Airstreams walking distance to J Tree town and just minutes from the national park entrance, Blends boutique hotel style with outdoor camping. The central club house and pool area are lovely We did the fire kits, smores kits, and pizza kit - great experiences at our unit. Easy ..."
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026
Check Downtown Joshua Tree hotel availability
Where to stay in Downtown Joshua Tree

Monument Manor
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Monument Manor and surrounding area, you can visit Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and Joshua Tree Community Center.

Panorama Heights
While Panorama Heights may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and Joshua Tree Community Center.

Joshua Tree Highlands
Though Joshua Tree Highlands may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Joshua Tree National Park West Entrance and Joshua Tree Community Center.

Hidden River
While Hidden River isn't home to many top sights, Noah Purifoy Foundation and Joshua Tree Community Center are some notable places to visit nearby.




