
Koh Samui Hotel Guide - Ko Na Thian hotels in Koh Samui, Thailand.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ko Na Thian hotels




1. Blue Turtle Hotel Samui
Blue Turtle Hotel Samui0.8 km from Ko Na Thian
Hannah
€32
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy
Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
Davis
€70
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort
SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
Courtney
€226
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




4. J4 Hotel Samui
J4 Hotel SamuiChaweng City Center, 0.9 km from Ko Na Thian
Gregory
€38
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only
Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults OnlyChaweng City Center, 1.7 km from Ko Na Thian
David
€137
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Banana Fan Sea Resort
Banana Fan Sea ResortChaweng City Center, 1.8 km from Ko Na Thian
Bronagh
€117
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. The Library
The LibraryChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
Ty
€238
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. JALMIN Samui Hotel
JALMIN Samui Hotel0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
jaden
€46
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Sareeraya Villas & Suites
Sareeraya Villas & Suites0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
Eliahu
€155
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Anantara Lawana Koh Samui Resort, Chaweng
Anantara Lawana Koh Samui Resort, Chaweng1.2 km from Ko Na Thian
Natali
€205
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
Chaweng Garden Beach ResortChaweng City Center, 0.9 km from Ko Na Thian
Guy
€73
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. The Stay Chaweng Beach Resort
The Stay Chaweng Beach ResortChaweng City Center, 0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
Jeffrey
€47
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldChaweng City Center, 0.7 km from Ko Na Thian
Laurent
€175
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. The Secret Pool Villas By The Library
The Secret Pool Villas By The LibraryChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
Don
€504
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Casa De Mar
Casa De Mar1 km from Ko Na Thian
Victor
€33
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. La Vida Samui
La Vida Samui0.5 km from Ko Na Thian
Natalie
€86
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




17. COSI Samui Chaweng Beach
COSI Samui Chaweng Beach1.3 km from Ko Na Thian
AHARON
€30
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




18. Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only
Alpha Gay Resort & Spa - Men Only1.6 km from Ko Na Thian
MIGUEL
€76
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. King's Garden Resort
King's Garden ResortChaweng City Center, 1.4 km from Ko Na Thian
Nicolene
€77
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. OZO Chaweng Samui
OZO Chaweng SamuiChaweng City Center, 1.6 km from Ko Na Thian
Daren Julian
€80
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Ko Na Thian
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blue Turtle Hotel Samui | 9.8 Exceptional 47 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Chaweng Bay View Resort by Smith & Appy | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SALA Samui Chaweng Beach Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 447 reviews | View | |||||
![]() J4 Hotel Samui | 9.2 Wonderful 267 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Buri Rasa Village Samui Adults Only | 9.4 Exceptional 402 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ko Na Thian
€174
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
€226
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
€47
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
€114
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
€73
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




Avani Chaweng Samui Hotel & Beach Club - Adults Only
Avani Chaweng Samui Hotel & Beach Club - Adults OnlyChaweng City Center
€129
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Top Ko Na Thian Hotel Reviews
Chaweng Regent Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Everything amazing cannot fault"
Blue Turtle Hotel Samui
10/10 Excellent
"We only had one night here but wished we had a few more. We were upgraded to a nicer room on arrival for free. The staff waS so kind. The kids enjoyed the pool and the beach was steps away. It was quiet and the rooms were clean and welcoming. There was also free water throughout the resort that was very much appreciated. There was a 7-11 across the road and many restaurants within walking distance. We would definitely stay here again and for much longer."
Montien House Chaweng Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Best view"
Chaweng Garden Beach Resort
10/10 Excellent
"So far, the best hotel ever, clean rooms, good food, good service, definitely coming back here"
Casa De Mar
10/10 Excellent
"I really enjoyed my stay at Casa De Mar. I wanted to be near Chaweng for the weekend but not right in town and Casa De Mar was perfect for this. I was close enough to walk into town or get the public transport for about 100/200 baht. The room was very nice and very clean, the pool was amazing and breakfast was very nice and the staff were all very friendly and accomodating. I think for a budget accommodation this is probably the best one I have stayed at in Koh Samui"
Amari Koh Samui
8/10 Good
"The hotel it’s good. It’s old. What’s good?"
Combo Beach Hotel Samui
10/10 Excellent
"House keeper was amazing"
Lub d Koh Samui Chaweng Beach - Beachfront Vibrant Social Vibe
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, friendly staff, great pool area, fun atmosphere"
Anantara Lawana Koh Samui Resort, Chaweng
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was amazing, beautiful hotel and service was great!"
Other attractions near Ko Na Thian

Chaweng Beach
8.4/10 (1,978 reviews)
Nothing says holiday like spending a lazy day at Chaweng Beach, a popular beach in Bophut. Visit the spas and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Photo by Moons Around the World
Chaweng Lake
7.0/10 (211 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Chaweng Lake during your travels in Bophut. Stroll along the area's beaches or simply enjoy its restaurants.
Central Samui
7.8/10 (44 reviews)
During your visit to Bophut, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Central Samui. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this family-friendly area.
Chaweng Night Market
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Chaweng Night Market during your stay in Bophut. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area or visit its top-notch restaurants.
Samui International Muay Thai Stadium
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Catch an event at Samui International Muay Thai Stadium during your trip to Bophut. Wander the beautiful beaches or discover the beautiful sunsets in this relaxing area.
Chaweng Walking Street
7.4/10 (20 reviews)
During your trip to Bophut, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Chaweng Walking Street. Stroll along the seaside in this relaxing area or seek out the local tours.
Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium
7.8/10 (78 reviews)
Catch an event at Phetch Buncha Thai Boxing Stadium during your trip to Bophut. Stroll along the seaside or visit the spas in this relaxing area.
Rock Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Rock Beach during your trip to Bophut? Visit the spas and shops in this romantic area.




















