The Beach Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

The Beach Resort provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a full-service spa. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Double Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 48 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Bungalow, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 52 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Large Single Sofa Bed and 2 Large Single Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Koh Rong is home to The Beach Resort. Koh Rong Sanloem Lighthouse and Golden Lions Roundabout are local landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Prince Mall and Samudera Supermarket. Visit our Koh Rong travel guide
Map
Pagoda Beach, Koh Rong, Koh Rong island, PREAH SIHANOUK, 18205

Restaurants

  • happyplace
  • Smyrna kitchen
  • Sunny Turkish Fast Food
  • White sand beach resort
  • Smile Restaurant

About this property

The Beach Resort

  • Property highlights
  • The Beach Resort provides amenities, such as a free breakfast buffet and a full-service spa. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self-parking
    • Concierge services and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Beach Resort feature perks, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Balconies, fridges and daily housekeeping

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM

Things to do

  • Full-service spa
  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • In-room refrigerator
  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

Guest services

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Full-service spa

  • Massage

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Food and drink

  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Safe

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 7:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets stay for free
Welcoming dogs and cats only

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts
Pool access available from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does The Beach Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Is The Beach Resort pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at The Beach Resort?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Beach Resort?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at The Beach Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Beach Resort located?

Situated in Koh Rong, this spa hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Sok San Beach and within 3 miles (5 km) of Koh Toch Beach and Long Set Beach.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.