Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Nopparat Thara Beach, Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang provides a poolside bar, a free food/drink shopping service and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, กาสะลอง, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast available

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Villa, 3 Bedrooms, Private Pool

  • 202 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 King Beds

Deluxe Room, 1 Bedroom, Pool View

  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 2 Bedrooms, Private Pool

  • 70 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located near the beach, Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang is in Ao Nang, a neighbourhood in Krabi. Wat Kaew Korawaram is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Nopparat Thara Beach and Khlong Muang Beach. Tubkaek Beach and Khao Khanap Nam are two other places to visit that come recommended. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like ecotours. Visit our Krabi travel guide
Map
173 Moo 4, Nopparattara 12, Ao Nang, Krabi, Krabi, 81180

What's nearby

  • A beach with two green islands in the distance, a sandy shore, and a clear sky.
    Nopparat Thara Beach
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A sunset over a calm beach with boats anchored, a prominent cliff, and a clear sky.
    Ao Nang Beach
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • An aerial view of a coastal area with a clear blue sea, a long pier, and a densely forested landscape with buildings and a resort.
    Khlong Muang Beach
    7 min drive - 6.9 km
  • Noppharat Thara Beach
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Ao Nang Krabi Boxing Stadium
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Krabi (KBV-Krabi Intl.)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • โกจ้อย ขนมจีนไก่ทอด สาขาอ่าวนาง
    3 min drive
  • Burger Bung
    19 min walk
  • Chilli Restaurant Bar
    3 min drive
  • Hasanah Halal Food
    3 min drive
  • FHAISAI HALAL FOOD
    10 min walk

About this property

Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang

  • Upscale hotel near Nopparat Thara Beach
  • Located close to West Railay Beach and Khlong Muang Beach, Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang provides a poolside bar, a free food/drink shopping service and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant, กาสะลอง, offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with free cabanas and sunloungers
    • Free self-parking
    • Local cuisine breakfast (surcharge), a free local area shuttle and tour/ticket information
    • A TV in reception, smoke-free property and a front desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually decorated, and include comforts, such as private plunge pools and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches, such as free stocked minibars and bathrobes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • 4 bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, balconies and fridges

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM to 9:30 PM.

Is Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Does Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of THB 1500 per vehicle applies.

Where is Kana Bay Villa Ao Nang located?

Located in Ao Nang, this hotel is 1 mi (1.7 km) from Nopparat Thara Beach, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Khlong Muang Beach and Tubkaek Beach. Khao Khanap Nam and Wat Kaew Korawaram are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.