Entire condo

ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX

Photo gallery for ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX

Interior - ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX (Kuala Lumpur)
Shower, hair dryer, bidet, towels - ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX (Kuala Lumpur)
1 bedroom, WiFi, bed sheets - ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX (Kuala Lumpur)
TV - ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX (Kuala Lumpur)
Dining - ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX (Kuala Lumpur)
Experience the warm homey ambiance of Continew Residence KL, with FREE WiFi and a private entrance that makes you feel right at home. Each apartment unit features air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with streaming services like Netflix and Youtube, as well as kitchen amenities including microwave and electric kettle.

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 262 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX

  • Continew Residence KL in Kuala Lumpur features accommodations, with free wifi, private parking and amazing mesmerizing city view. There a private entrance at the apartment for the convenience of those who stay.

    The apartment unit are designed with homey ambience that gives our beloved guest the feel of home while staying with us. The unit is include FREE Wifi, air conditioning room, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services (Netflix ; Youtube), a kitchen and a private bathroom with a hair dryer and a bidet. A microwave, a fridge, and stovetop are also offered, as well as an electric kettle. At the apartment complex, all units have bed linen and towels.

    Deposit of RM200-RM500 will be requested after confirmed booking.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 670 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Kampung Datuk Keramat, a neighbourhood in Kuala Lumpur, is home to this condo. Pavilion Kuala Lumpur and Berjaya Times Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore KLCC Park and Batu Caves. Petrosains Science Discovery Centre and Malaysia Heritage Walk are also worth visiting. Visit our Kuala Lumpur travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Kuala Lumpur
Map
Kuala Lumpur, Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur

What's nearby

  • A modern urban park with a winding water feature, surrounded by high-rise buildings and lush greenery.
    KLCC Park
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • The Petronas Twin Towers and a bridge in Kuala Lumpur.
    Petronas Twin Towers
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The Petronas Twin Towers illuminated at night with reflections on the water.
    Suria KLCC Shopping Centre
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The Petronas Twin Towers at night, illuminated with lights.
    Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Ampang Park
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Kuala Lumpur Masjid Jamek Station
    5 min drive
  • Ampang Park Station
    9 min walk
  • Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kampung Kitchen Restaurant
    3 min walk
  • One Brick Drop
    13 min walk
  • Restaurant Havelly Kuala Lumpur
    3 min walk
  • Roofino
    4 min walk
  • The Castle Restaurant
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX located?

Located in Kampung Datuk Keramat, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Ampang Park and KLCC Park. Petronas Twin Towers and Suria KLCC Shopping Centre are also within 1 mile (2 km). Ampang Park Station is 9 minutes by foot and Raja Uda MRT Station is 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

ContinewResidensi by GUESTONIC #1BR #Cozy Family Home #Near to IKEA Cheras #TRX Reviews