
San Francisco Hotel Guide - Lafayette Park hotels in San Francisco, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lafayette Park hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.6 km from Lafayette Park
Susumu
€171
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 1 km from Lafayette Park
Margarita
€139
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.4 km from Lafayette Park
Liya
€885
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




4. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.6 km from Lafayette Park
John
€178
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1.5 km from Lafayette Park
Jean
€189
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion0.6 km from Lafayette Park
Mary
€274
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1.7 km from Lafayette Park
matthew
€169
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 0.7 km from Lafayette Park
Jennifer
€99
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 1.6 km from Lafayette Park
Wendy
€112
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic0.5 km from Lafayette Park
Donald
€138
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




11. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel0.5 km from Lafayette Park
Shannon
€110
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, 1.7 km from Lafayette Park
Joy
€854
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt
Hotel Kabuki, part of JdV by Hyatt0.7 km from Lafayette Park
Filiberto
€229
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




14. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco1.5 km from Lafayette Park
Samantha
€153
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




15. Fairmont San Francisco
Fairmont San FranciscoNob Hill, 1.6 km from Lafayette Park
Miguel
€309
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




16. Queen Anne Hotel
Queen Anne Hotel0.5 km from Lafayette Park
Ivan
€167
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.3 km from Lafayette Park
Margarita
€143
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco1.6 km from Lafayette Park
Randall Gray
€244
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHGNob Hill, 0.6 km from Lafayette Park
Sebastian Pablo
€125
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




20. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 1.7 km from Lafayette Park
Florence
€74
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Lafayette Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 240 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 663 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Emblem San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() White Swan Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View |
Top Lafayette Park Hotel Reviews
Hotel Julian
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very welcoming and helpful. The room (double) was very large. Small Water bottles were given out. No fridges in room."
Holiday Inn Golden Gateway by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice stay. Parking on site was extremely accessible and such a bonus in the city. I purchased my parking ahead of time on here and it was worth it! Check in was easy and staff was very helpful. Our room was clean and very comfortable. Very walkable to restaurants and grocery in the area. We will stay here again!"
Stanford Court San Francisco
10/10 Excellent
"Great location"
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and hotel! Would stay here again!"
Queen Anne Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great boutique hotel loaded with charm. Very comfortable and nice breakfast."
Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Good hotel, no complaints. Parking was ok, breakfast was ok. Great view from our room"
Hotel Majestic
8/10 Good
"The biggest issue is there is no desk in the room. It's hard to work on a laptop on the bed. Having the restroom available is nice, but I want to be in my pajamas and work in my room instead of face the public. :)"
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was almost excellent, at arrival you are sent an email with your room code ours was 6-8 digits I cant remember but it is also the code to enter the hotel after hours. I was waiting for food delivery and my phone died the lady at the front desk watched me leave the lobby take my food from the delivery guy and turn to come back in and it was locked I gestured to her I couldn't get in and the reply was shrugging of her shoulders as if to say "to bad" I held up my phone to show it was dead and got nothing it took another guy there to walk over and let me back in (very disappointed in that part) other then this one incident the stay was great, the rooms and place all together was clean and inviting and the staff where very helpful at check-in and to give directions to parking Great place would recommend Parking is close about 2 blocks away at roughly $50/day (this part has nothing to do with the hotel)"
Castle Inn
10/10 Excellent
"A clean room with a comfortable bed in a great location. Parking is always a bonus."
Other attractions near Lafayette Park
Haas-Lilienthal House
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Haas-Lilienthal House during your trip to San Francisco. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a trip to Mary Ellen Pleasant Memorial. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Konko Church of San Francisco
After visiting Konko Church of San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed theatre scene and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Audium
You can enjoy a show at Audium during your stay in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
Allyne Park
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Allyne Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in San Francisco. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Cottage Row
You can find out about the history of San Francisco with a trip to Cottage Row. Discover the beautiful sunsets and shops in this vibrant area.
McElroy Octagon House
6.8/10 (5 reviews)
You can learn about the history of San Francisco with a stop at McElroy Octagon House. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Japan Town Peace Plaza
You can take time to visit Japan Town Peace Plaza during your travels to San Francisco. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




