Entire apartment·Private host

Belmont Shore Beach Getaway

Photo gallery for Belmont Shore Beach Getaway

A modern living room with a TV, sofa, dining table, chairs, and a kitchen area. - Belmont Shore Beach Getaway (Long Beach)
A two-story house with a balcony, a garage, and a driveway. - Belmont Shore Beach Getaway (Long Beach)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a wooden coffee table, a dining table with chairs, a potted plant, and a bed with a yellow artwork above it. - Belmont Shore Beach Getaway (Long Beach)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stove, a window with blinds, and a hanging light fixture. - Belmont Shore Beach Getaway (Long Beach)
A white cabinet with two brass knobs, a mirror above it, and a red vase with a plant. - Belmont Shore Beach Getaway (Long Beach)
Belmont Shore Beach Getaway provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Belmont Shore Beach Getaway

  • Unwind in Long Beach at this welcoming mid century modern Studio. The space features a soothing atmosphere with one bathroom and AC. Whether you’re going for a swim in the Belmont pool, gliding along the bike path, or strolling up to Second Street, this superb spot has you covered. Relax and enjoy a stay that feels like a private getaway. We hope you enjoy what our place and Belmont Shore has to offer.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming cats and dogs only
  • Up to 11 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • No lift
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult aged 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs and cats only
1 total (up to 11 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number NRP26-02340

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

About the area

Belmont Shore, a neighbourhood in Long Beach, is home to this apartment. Long Beach Cruise Terminal and World Cruise Center are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bolsa Chica State Beach and Huntington Beach Beaches. Consider RMS Queen Mary for a night out, and don't miss Aquarium of the Pacific, a top local attraction. Visit our Long Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in Los Angeles
Map
Long Beach, CA

What's nearby

  • A city skyline at dusk with illuminated buildings reflected in calm waters, a boat docked near the shore, and palm trees lining the waterfront.
    Long Beach Waterfront
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • A theater with a marquee advertising a show.
    4th Street Retro Row
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A sunset view with palm trees, a waterfront, and buildings with lights.
    Naples Island
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Rosie's Dog Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Alamitos Bay Beach
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • 1st Street Station
    7 min drive
  • Santa Ana Regional Transportation Center
    23 min drive
  • Long Beach, CA (LGB-Long Beach Municipal)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Panama Joe's
    12 min walk
  • The Win-Dow
    7 min walk
  • Taco Bell/Pizza Hut
    19 min walk
  • Angel's Share Whiskey Lounge and Beer Bar
    12 min walk
  • Saltwater Deck
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Belmont Shore Beach Getaway pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Belmont Shore Beach Getaway?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Belmont Shore Beach Getaway?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Belmont Shore Beach Getaway?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Belmont Shore Beach Getaway located?

Located in Belmont Shore, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Rosie's Dog Beach and Long Beach Waterfront. Alamitos Bay Beach and 4th Street Retro Row are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Belmont Shore Beach Getaway Reviews