
Paris Hotel Guide - Luxor Obelisk hotels in Paris, France.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Luxor Obelisk hotels




1. Mondovi Luxury Suites
Mondovi Luxury Suites0.3 km from Luxor Obelisk
stephen
€588
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Hôtel Astra Opéra - Astotel
Hôtel Astra Opéra - Astotel0.9 km from Luxor Obelisk
Samira
€245
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. 336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection
336 Saint Honoré Hotel By Chapitre Collection0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Kristina
€239
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels
Le Bristol Paris - Oetker Hotels0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Matt
€2,454
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. J.K. Place Paris
J.K. Place ParisQuartier des Invalides, 0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
Flora
€1,059
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden
HIGHSTAY - Luxury Serviced Apartments - Tuileries Garden0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Paolo
€936
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




7. Hôtel Duminy Vendome
Hôtel Duminy Vendome0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Roger Joseph
€287
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hôtel Florida Paris
Hôtel Florida Paris0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
jennifer
€267
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. L'Opale Noire
L'Opale NoireQuartier des Invalides, 0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Alejandra
€244
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Hôtel d'Orsay
Hôtel d'OrsayQuartier des Invalides, 0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
William
€281
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Hôtel Opéra Richepanse
Hôtel Opéra Richepanse0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
SeoHyun
€360
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Hôtel Louvre Montana
Hôtel Louvre Montana0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Patricia Sue
€333
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




13. Le Basile Hôtel
Le Basile Hôtel0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Bree
€225
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. 1.75 Paris La Source
1.75 Paris La Source0.9 km from Luxor Obelisk
Natalie
€396
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux
Hôtel Splendide Royal Paris - Relais & Châteaux0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Carmine
€879
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




16. Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection
Le Meurice - Dorchester Collection0.5 km from Luxor Obelisk
Dragica
€1,647
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Fauchon L'Hotel Paris
Fauchon L'Hotel Paris0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Julie
€752
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




18. La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa
La Reserve Paris Hotel and Spa0.7 km from Luxor Obelisk
Ronan
€2,012
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Merveil Luxury Suites - Opera - Volney I-II
Merveil Luxury Suites - Opera - Volney I-II0.8 km from Luxor Obelisk
Yannan
€616
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




20. Hotel de la Tamise
Hotel de la Tamise0.6 km from Luxor Obelisk
Steve
€315
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top Luxor Obelisk Hotel Reviews
Hotel Regina Louvre
10/10 Excellent
"The first thing to say about the hotel is the location. It is perfectly located if you want to explore Paris. The building itself is historical. It has been well maintained. The staff are very responsive and very hopeful with nearly everything we needed."
Hôtel Duminy Vendome
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great! Location was great, staff was great. Would come back again."
Hôtel Monsieur & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"For a 2 night stay this was ideal. Bus and metro options near by. The bed was very comfy, shower was spacious and powerful. The various staff we encountered were all friendly and helpful."
Hôtel Baudelaire Opéra
8/10 Good
"👍"
Hôtel Vacances Bleues Provinces Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"The location is wonderful. Close to cafes and walking distance to Gare du Nord Room was great, excellent bathroom, well stocked espresso machine"
Hôtel Excelsior Opéra
10/10 Excellent
"A Happy Accident – Would Definitely Stay Again! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ After a frustrating experience with another hotel that couldn’t provide me with a room, I ended up booking this hotel through Expedia, and I couldn’t have been happier with how things turned out! The booking process was incredibly easy, and check-in was quick and smooth. The staff were friendly and welcoming, which was exactly what I needed after a stressful day. The location is absolutely fantastic! You’re within walking distance of beautiful streets filled with shops, restaurants, Galeries Lafayette, and the stunning Palais Garnier (Opera House). Everything you could possibly want to explore in Paris is practically at your doorstep! Plus, with metro stations and bus stops nearby, getting around the city is incredibly convenient. Looking back, I’m actually glad my first hotel didn’t work out because otherwise I wouldn’t have discovered this lovely place! Sometimes things really do happen for a reason. I would absolutely stay here again on my next visit to Paris. Highly recommended!"
InterContinental Paris le Grand
10/10 Excellent
"every thing good beautiful"
WS Louvre - Casanova
8/10 Good
"The room itself was clean and comfortable but the hallway area and elevator were not clean at all."
Four Seasons Hotel George V
10/10 Excellent
"C"
Other attractions near Luxor Obelisk

Concorde Square
8.6/10 (12,778 reviews)
See this handsome public square, where more than 1,300 people, including Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette, were executed during France’s grisly Reign of Terror.
Photo by Mark Rentz
Orangerie Museum
9.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Orangerie Museum during your trip to Paris. Visit the notable monuments and churches in this vibrant area.
Photo by Pako Wong
Pont de la Concorde
After visiting Pont de la Concorde, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this vibrant area.
Hôtel de la Marine
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Hôtel de la Marine during your trip to Paris. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its charming cafes.
Musée Art Nouveau "Collection 1900" - Maxim's
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Musée Art Nouveau "Collection 1900" - Maxim's during your trip to Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.
Jeu de Paume Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Jeu de Paume Museum during your travels in Paris. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Pavillon Gabriel - Potel et Chab
Pavillon Gabriel - Potel et Chab is just one of the places to see in Paris, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Palais Bourbon
After visiting Palais Bourbon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Paris. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area or seek out the local tours.