
Lubbock Hotel Guide - Mackenzie Park hotels in Lubbock, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mackenzie Park hotels

1. Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection
Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel CollectionDowntown Lubbock, 2.3 km from Mackenzie Park
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,265 reviews)
The price is €140
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Hyatt Place Lubbock
Hyatt Place LubbockNorth Overton, 3.1 km from Mackenzie Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

3. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHGNorth Overton, 2.8 km from Mackenzie Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (979 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

4. Super 8 BY Wyndham Lubbock Airport
Super 8 BY Wyndham Lubbock Airport2.6 km from Mackenzie Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (191 reviews)
The price is €65
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites
MCM Eleganté Hotel & SuitesDowntown Lubbock, 2.2 km from Mackenzie Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,563 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Courtyard by Marriott Lubbock Downtown/University Area
Courtyard by Marriott Lubbock Downtown/University Area2.9 km from Mackenzie Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (474 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University Area
DoubleTree by Hilton Lubbock University AreaDowntown Lubbock, 2.1 km from Mackenzie Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (808 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

8. Home2 Suites by Hilton Lubbock University
Home2 Suites by Hilton Lubbock University2.1 km from Mackenzie Park
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (180 reviews)
The price is €128
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

9. Scottish Inns & Suites
Scottish Inns & Suites1.9 km from Mackenzie Park
7.2 out of 10, Good, (263 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Super 8 by Wyndham Lubbock Civic Center North
Super 8 by Wyndham Lubbock Civic Center NorthDowntown Lubbock, 2.1 km from Mackenzie Park
5.6 out of 10, (529 reviews)
The price is €63
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. The Woodrow House
The Woodrow HouseTech Terrace, 4.4 km from Mackenzie Park
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €149
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

12. Hilton Garden Inn Lubbock
Hilton Garden Inn Lubbock11.5 km from Mackenzie Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University
Hampton Inn & Suites Lubbock University4.2 km from Mackenzie Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock Southwest
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock Southwest13.1 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (2,187 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Best Western Plus Tech Medical Center Inn
Best Western Plus Tech Medical Center Inn7.4 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock Medical Center
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Lubbock Medical Center8.4 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,448 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Overton Hotel and Conference Center
Overton Hotel and Conference CenterNorth Overton, 3.3 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,352 reviews)
The price is €162
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Aloft by Marriott Lubbock
Aloft by Marriott Lubbock11.1 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Residence Inn by Marriott Lubbock-University Area
Residence Inn by Marriott Lubbock-University Area3.3 km from Mackenzie Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (233 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mackenzie Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cotton Court, by Valencia Hotel Collection | 9.6 Exceptional 1,265 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Place Lubbock | 9.0 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express & Suites Lubbock Central - Univ Area by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 979 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Super 8 BY Wyndham Lubbock Airport | 8.6 Excellent 191 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MCM Eleganté Hotel & Suites | 8.4 Very good 1,563 reviews | View |
Top Mackenzie Park Hotel Reviews

Super 8 by Wyndham Lubbock Civic Center North
8/10 Good





































































