Entire home

Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage

A bedroom with a white metal bed frame, a red polka dot bedspread, and matching pillows. There is a small round table with a pink object on it, and a white curtain with a wavy pattern. - Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage (Malacca City)
A two-story house with a white exterior, a balcony on the upper floor, and a gated entrance with a staircase leading to the main door. - Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage (Malacca City)
A bed with a red polka dot bedspread, a white metal headboard, and two red pillows with white polka dots. - Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage (Malacca City)
Two wicker chairs with pink cushions and decorative pillows, a small round table, and a floral arrangement on a white wall. - Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage (Malacca City)
A modern bathroom with a toilet, bidet, and a sink with a soap dispenser. - Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage (Malacca City)
Close to Jonker Street Night Market, Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage

  • Holiday home near Jonker Street Night Market
  • Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self-parking
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage offer comforts, such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchenettes and full-sized fridge/freezers

Similar properties

About the area

Taman Kota Laksamana, a neighbourhood in Malacca City, is home to this holiday home. Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum and Straits Chinese Jewellery Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Jonker Street Night Market and The Shore Shopping Gallery. Maritime Museum Muzium Samudera and UK Fun Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Malacca City travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Malacca City
Map
50A, Jalan Kota Laksamana 2/1, Taman Kota Laksamana Seksyen II, Malacca City, Melaka, 75200

What's nearby

  • A bustling night market with red lanterns and signs, crowded with people and vendors.
    Jonker Street Night Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A bakery display case with various cakes and pastries.
    Mahkota Parade Shopping Mall
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • An ancient fortress with a red archway and a weathered stone exterior.
    A Famosa
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Malacca River
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Malacca Heritage Centre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • KB17 Pulau Sebang/Tampin Station
    32 min drive
  • Malacca Intl. Airport (MKZ)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pak Putra Tandoori & Naan Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Asam Pedas Claypot
    4 min walk
  • 旺德福字助生锅
    3 min walk
  • Handmade Signature
    4 min walk
  • Asam Pedas Gearbox
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Manis-Manis Pink Lady Cottage located?

Located in Taman Kota Laksamana, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Jonker Street Night Market, No 8 Heeren Street Heritage Centre and Straits Chinese Jewellery Museum. Baba Nyonya Heritage Museum and Cheng Hoon Teng Temple are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.