Entire home

The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon

Property class: 4.5

Photo gallery for The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon

A dining area with a long wooden table, wicker chairs, a chandelier, and a brick wall. - The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon (Maldon)
A garden with a variety of plants and a building with a red roof in the background. - The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon (Maldon)
A Victorian-style building with a brick facade, arched windows, and a covered porch. - The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon (Maldon)
A hotel interior with a large chandelier, a mirror with a decorative frame, and blue and white patterned vases. - The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon (Maldon)
A spacious living area with a green sofa, white armchair, and a white coffee table. There is a TV mounted on the wall, a fireplace, and a dining area visible through an open doorway. - The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon (Maldon)
Consider a stay at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities, such as an outdoor entertainment area.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €393
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon

  • Luxury holiday home
  • Consider a stay at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon and take advantage of a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities. In addition to an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this holiday home include:
    • Free self-parking
    • Express check-out, barbecues and outdoor furniture
    • Wedding services
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms are individually furnished, and include comforts, such as private indoor hot tubs and fireplaces, as well as thoughtful touches, such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and cots/infant beds
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, pillowtop mattresses and down duvets
    • 3 bathrooms with Jetted bath and free toiletries
    • 55-inch Smart TVs with Netflix, streaming services and premium channels
    • Private gardens, wardrobes/cupboards and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Maldon is home to this holiday home. Maldon Golf Course and Panacea Estate are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit The Mill Castlemaine and Wesley Hill Market. Victorian Goldfields Railway - Maldon Station and Main Street are also worth visiting. Visit our Maldon travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Maldon
Map
35A REEF STREET, Maldon, VIC, 3463

What's nearby

  • Union Hill Gold Mine Lookout
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Victorian Goldfields Railway - Maldon Station
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Maldon Golf Course
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Beehive Mine Chimney and Mine Ruins
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Main Street
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Castlemaine Station
    20 min drive
  • Bendigo, VIC (BXG)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Maldon Hotel
    13 min walk
  • Cafe Maldon
    13 min walk
  • Porcupine Village
    2 min drive
  • The Kangaroo Hotel
    16 min walk
  • Gold Exchange Café Restaurant
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon on 26 Oct 2026 start from €393, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 6:00 AM. Early check-in is available for a fee of AUD 350 (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late checkout is available for AUD 350 (subject to availability).

Where is The Eaglehawk Country House Hotel Maldon located?

Situated in Maldon, this luxury holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Union Hill Gold Mine Lookout and Victorian Goldfields Railway - Maldon Station. Beehive Mine Chimney and Mine Ruins and Maldon Hospital are also within 15 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.