
Johannesburg Hotel Guide - Mall of the South hotels in Johannesburg, South Africa.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mall of the South hotels




1. 10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream Resorts
10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream ResortsHoughton Estate, 16.3 km from Mall of the South
jimmy dean
€87
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




2. Flossie’s Bed and Breakfast
Flossie’s Bed and BreakfastSoweto, 15.9 km from Mall of the South
Clara
€37
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Four Seasons Hotel The Westcliff, Johannesburg
Four Seasons Hotel The Westcliff, Johannesburg16.2 km from Mall of the South
Nahida
€589
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




4. Pablo House
Pablo HouseMelville, 16.4 km from Mall of the South
Bonisile
€117
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. 84 on Fourth
84 on FourthMelville, 16.2 km from Mall of the South
John
€46
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. 1945 On Kloof Guesthouse
1945 On Kloof Guesthouse16.2 km from Mall of the South
Joel
€96
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




7. Garden Court Milpark
Garden Court MilparkJohannesburg CBD, 15.1 km from Mall of the South
Joanne
€74
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. The Parktonian All Suite Hotel
The Parktonian All Suite Hotel13.6 km from Mall of the South
Bonface
€65
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG
Holiday Inn Johannesburg Sunnyside Park by IHG15.2 km from Mall of the South
Sean
€88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Gold Reef City Hotel
Gold Reef City Hotel9.6 km from Mall of the South
Nayanderan R
€127
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & Golf
The Houghton Hotel, Spa, Wellness & GolfHoughton Estate, 16.4 km from Mall of the South
Moises
€211
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. motel Mi Pi CHi
motel Mi Pi CHiMelville, 16.4 km from Mall of the South
Brent M
€53
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Garden Top Hotel
Garden Top Hotel14.5 km from Mall of the South
SEHEMBZ
€41
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




14. Reef Hotel
Reef Hotel11.9 km from Mall of the South
Daniel
€51
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




15. Royal Crown Guesthouse
Royal Crown Guesthouse14.5 km from Mall of the South
reabetswe
€19
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




16. Villa Simonne
Villa SimonneHoughton Estate, 16.5 km from Mall of the South
LYNETTE
€176
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




17. Garden Court Eastgate
Garden Court Eastgate15.8 km from Mall of the South
misha Yvan
€72
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




18. House on Morninghill
House on Morninghill16.4 km from Mall of the South
Fred
€42
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. The Lakewood Hotel
The Lakewood Hotel10.1 km from Mall of the South
Dave
€146
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Gold Reef City Theme Park Hotel
Gold Reef City Theme Park HotelJohannesburg South, 9.8 km from Mall of the South
Rene
€78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare top hotels near Mall of the South
![]() 10 2nd Avenue Boutique Hotel by Dream ResortsHoughton Estate, 16.3 km from Mall of the South | ![]() Flossie’s Bed and BreakfastSoweto, 15.9 km from Mall of the South | ![]() Four Seasons Hotel The Westcliff, Johannesburg16.2 km from Mall of the South | ![]() Pablo HouseMelville, 16.4 km from Mall of the South | ![]() 84 on FourthMelville, 16.2 km from Mall of the South |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 4 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 397 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 138 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 77 reviews |
€87 includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | €37 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | €589 includes taxes & fees 24 Oct - 25 Oct | €117 includes taxes & fees 25 Oct - 26 Oct | €46 includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov |
Hotels recommended for families near Mall of the South
€66
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
€78
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
€43
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
€41
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
€24
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Top Mall of the South Hotel Reviews
Villa Lugano
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful and the staff were so lovely. "
Other attractions near Mall of the South
Railway Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Railway Museum during your travels in Johannesburg. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Thaba Trails
You can take time to visit Thaba Trails during your travels to Johannesburg. Amble around the area's parks or experience its museums.
Rietvlei Zoo Farm
Enjoy an outing to Rietvlei Zoo Farm during your stay in Johannesburg. Take in the museums and coral reefs in the area.
Jackson Dam
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Jackson Dam during your travels in Alberton.
Jackson Dam Park
After visiting Jackson Dam Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Alberton.
Bracken City
You can enjoy retail therapy at Bracken City during your trip to Alberton.
Meyersdal Mall
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Meyersdal Mall during your visit to Alberton.
Klipriviersberg Nature Reserve
6.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Klipriviersberg Nature Reserve, a lovely green space in Johannesburg. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.



















