Entire condo

Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen

Photo gallery for Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen

A spacious living area with a sectional sofa, ottoman, and a bar area with stools. - Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen (McAllen)
A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, ottoman, and a ceiling fan. - Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen (McAllen)
A modern kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinets, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen (McAllen)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstands, a ceiling fan, a bathroom with a mirror, and a view of the sky. - Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen (McAllen)
Fridge, microwave, stovetop, coffee/tea maker - Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen (McAllen)
Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen provides everything that you need.

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms101 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
The current price is €209
includes taxes & fees
1 Jul - 2 Jul

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen

  • High Ceilings | Well-Equipped Kitchen | 7 Mi to McAllen Convention Center

    Experience an elevated stay at this McAllen vacation rental! Whether you're touring campus, in town for business, or seeking a relaxing Rio Grande Valley retreat, this high-end condo offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. After a day of shopping at La Plaza or golfing at Champion Lakes Golf Course, enjoy dinner at the popular Moon Restaurant & Mixology before cozying up for a movie. Secure your stay today!

    -- THE PROPERTY --

    MAIN FEATURES
    - Cozy living space w/ Smart TV
    - Dining table, breakfast bar
    - Smart TVs & workspaces w/ monitors in both bedrooms
    - Walk-in showers & closets
    - Private patio w/ seating & gas grill (propane provided)

    KITCHEN
    - Refrigerator, microwave, stove/oven, toaster
    - Single-serve & drip coffee makers (starter coffee provided)
    - Cooking basics, dishware/flatware

    ACCESSIBILITY
    - Single-story condo w/ step-free entry

    PARKING
    - Shared driveway (2 vehicles)
    - Free street parking (first-come, first-served)

    -- THE LOCATION --

    - Near the University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
    - Easy access to I-2
    - Close to essential shopping
    - 3 miles to Zinnia Park & 9 miles to Firemen's Park
    - 7 miles to Palms Crossing & 9 miles to La Plaza
    - 8 miles to Moon Restaurant & Mixology
    - 8 miles to Champion Lakes Golf Course
    - 16 miles to Bentsen-Rio Grande Valley State Park

    -- REST EASY WITH US --

    Evolve makes it easy to find and book properties you’ll never want to leave. You can relax knowing that our properties will always be ready for you and that we’ll answer the phone 24/7. Even better, if anything is off about your stay, we’ll make it right. You can count on our homes and our people to make you feel welcome — because we know what vacation means to you.

    -- POLICIES --

    - No smoking
    - No pets allowed
    - No events, parties, or large gatherings
    - Additional fees and taxes may apply
    - Photo ID may be required upon check-in
    - Please observe quiet hours from 10:00 PM to 8:00 AM

    ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
    - This single-story condo offers step-free entry

    SECURITY CAMERA INFORMATION
    - 2 exterior devices
    - Location: front & back doors
    - Coverage: front & back entryways

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 1,091 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

McAllen is home to this condo. Museum of South Texas History and International Museum of Art and Science are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cinemark Bistro Edinburg and Cinemark Hollywood USA McAllen North. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at UTRGV Baseball Stadium or Edinburg Stadium. Visit our McAllen travel guide
View more Condo rentals in McAllen
Map
McAllen, TX

What's nearby

  • Zinnia Park
    8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • Museum of South Texas History
    10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
    11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • International Museum of Art and Science
    13 min drive - 8.0 km
  • McAllen Public Library
    13 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • McAllen, TX (MFE-Miller Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Meños Taqueria
    5 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    6 min drive
  • Scalisi’s Pizza & More
    6 min drive
  • Taco Palenque
    6 min drive
  • Cheddar's Scratch Kitchen
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen on 1 Jul 2026 start from €209, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen located?

Situated in McAllen, this condo building is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Zinnia Park and within 6 miles (10 km) of Museum of South Texas History and McAllen Public Library. Tres Lagos Park and International Museum of Art and Science are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern Getaway w/ Private Patio & Grill in McAllen Reviews