Entire home·Private host

Spacious Modern Home on Acreage

Photo gallery for Spacious Modern Home on Acreage

A spacious foyer with a wooden floor, a grand staircase with black balusters, and a chandelier. - Spacious Modern Home on Acreage (Melissa)
A spacious living room with a fireplace, wooden paneling, and large windows. - Spacious Modern Home on Acreage (Melissa)
A hallway with a wooden floor, a black door with decorative glass panels, a console table with vases, and two framed artworks on the wall. - Spacious Modern Home on Acreage (Melissa)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, large windows, a door, and a painting on the wall. - Spacious Modern Home on Acreage (Melissa)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinetry, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a large island with glass doors. - Spacious Modern Home on Acreage (Melissa)
Spacious Modern Home on Acreage provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Modern Home on Acreage

  • Light-filled modern home set on acreage, designed for comfort and easy living. Open living and dining spaces create a natural flow, with large windows and high ceilings bringing in natural light. Fully equipped kitchen and thoughtfully spaced bedrooms offer both connection and privacy. Enjoy the outdoor space to relax and unwind. Please note: the property sits on shared acreage. A pet boarding business operates toward the back and uses the same driveway during the day.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 45
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Melissa is home to this holiday home. Collin County History Museum and McKinney Repertory Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Allen Premium Outlets and Adriatica Village. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Allen Event Center or Jackie Hendricks Stadium. Visit our Melissa travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Melissa
Map
Melissa, TX

What's nearby

  • Collin County Courthouse
    9 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Collin College
    11 min drive - 16.5 km
  • Towne Lake Park
    13 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Allen Premium Outlets
    17 min drive - 28.6 km
  • Allen Event Center
    19 min drive - 30.4 km

Restaurants

  • The Red Feather
    4 min drive
  • RaceTrac
    5 min drive
  • Taco Casa
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min drive
  • Braum's
    11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Modern Home on Acreage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Spacious Modern Home on Acreage?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Modern Home on Acreage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Modern Home on Acreage located?

Situated in Melissa, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Oak Hollow Golf Course, Collin County Courthouse and Franconia Brewing Company. Collin College and Collin County History Museum are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Spacious Modern Home on Acreage Reviews