
Austin Hotel Guide - Mexic-Arte Museum hotels in Austin, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mexic-Arte Museum hotels

1. The Inn at Green Pastures
The Inn at Green PasturesBouldin Creek, 3.1 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is €290
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Brava House Bed and Breakfast
Brava House Bed and BreakfastClarksville, 1.6 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (300 reviews)
The price is €143
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

3. Heywood Hotel
Heywood HotelEast Cesar Chavez, 1.7 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (75 reviews)
The price is €240
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. The Frances Modern Inn
The Frances Modern InnCentral East Austin, 1.4 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (525 reviews)
The price is €219
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

5. Frame Hotel - Treehouse
Frame Hotel - TreehouseSouth River City, 2 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is €404
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 2.4 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (959 reviews)
The price is €120
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Hotel ZaZa Austin
Hotel ZaZa Austin0.3 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €357
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. 1 Hotel Austin
1 Hotel AustinRainey Street Historic District, 0.7 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is €386
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th Street
Hampton Inn by Hilton Austin East Side 5th StreetHolly, 2.4 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,322 reviews)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Frame Hotel - SoCo
Frame Hotel - SoCoBouldin Creek, 2.1 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is €445
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. The Carpenter Hotel
The Carpenter Hotel1.6 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €230
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

12. Lynn's Lodging
Lynn's LodgingSouth River City, 1.5 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €347
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Fairmont Austin
Fairmont AustinWaller Creek District, 0.7 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,441 reviews)
The price is €266
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

14. AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas
AT&T Hotel & Conference Center at the University of Texas1.7 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,160 reviews)
The price is €187
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

15. Austin Marriott Downtown
Austin Marriott DowntownWaller Creek District, 0.5 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €292
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. ROOST Rainey
ROOST RaineyRainey Street Historic District, 0.9 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (306 reviews)
The price is €188
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta Hotel
The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta HotelCongress Avenue Historic District, 0.3 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,301 reviews)
The price is €181
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Holly House
Holly HouseEast Cesar Chavez, 1.7 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (115 reviews)
The price is €180
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Hotel San Jose
Hotel San JoseBouldin Creek, 1.9 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (364 reviews)
The price is €239
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

20. Austin Motel
Austin MotelBouldin Creek, 1.8 km from Mexic-Arte Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (975 reviews)
The price is €197
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mexic-Arte Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Inn at Green Pastures | 10.0 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brava House Bed and Breakfast | 10.0 Exceptional 300 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Heywood Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 75 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Frances Modern Inn | 10.0 Exceptional 525 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Frame Hotel - Treehouse | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Mexic-Arte Museum

9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,070)
The price is €115
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Top Mexic-Arte Museum Hotel Reviews

Placemakr Austin Downtown, Apartments by Hilton
10/10 Excellent



























































































