Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.6 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Double Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Junior Double Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Map
Av. Francisco I. Madero No. 47, Mocorito, SIN, 80800

About this property

Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Luggage storage, a front desk safe and smoke-free property
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza include comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Free infant beds and free extra beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Daily housekeeping, desks and phones

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Family friendly

  • Free rollaway/extra bed
  • In-room cot

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Terrace

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Free cot
  • Free rollaway/extra bed

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free rollaway/extra beds!
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Is Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza?

Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza?

Check-in begins at 3 PM.

What time is check-out at Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Punto Madero Hotel & Plaza located?

Situated in Mocorito, this hotel is steps away from Miguel Hidalgo Square and Mocorito Regional History Museum. Centro Cultura José Ley Domínguez and Parroquia de La Inmaculada Concepción are also within 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.