Entire apartment

2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip

Photo gallery for 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip

A swimming pool with a waterfall feature, surrounded by a modern house with a balcony and a palm tree. - 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip (St. James Parish)
A kitchen with open cabinets containing dishes and glasses, a sink with a faucet, and a dish rack. - 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip (St. James Parish)
A living room with two sofas, a glass coffee table, and a painting on the wall. - 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip (St. James Parish)
A gym with a treadmill, weight bench, and a window with a view of greenery. - 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip (St. James Parish)
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a television, and curtains. - 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip (St. James Parish)
2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is €288
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip

  • Enjoy a comfortable stay in Ironshore, Montego Bay, conveniently located approximately 11 minutes from Sangster International Airport, 5 minutes from Whitter Village and Blue Diamond Shopping Mall, and about 15 minutes from popular beaches and Montego Bay nightlife.

    The apartment features a king bedroom, queen bedroom, full kitchen, dining area, living room, Wi-Fi, and one bathroom with a shower. Both bedrooms has air-condition, with fans provided in other areas for added comfort.

    Guests also have access to a shared outdoor pool and gym, making it easy to relax without leaving the property. The pool starts at approximately 3 ft and gradually reaches approximately 6 ft in the deeper section.

    Parking & Vehicle Access: Free parking is available on the property. The property is accessed by a sloped, somewhat narrow driveway, so guests should enter and exit slowly and carefully, particularly when driving larger vehicles.

    This private 2-bedroom apartment is perfect for couples, families, or friends traveling together and provides a convenient home base for shopping, dining, beach days, nightlife, or simply relaxing during your stay in Montego Bay.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in hallways
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Change of towels on request
  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near an outlet shopping centre

Things to do

  • Gym
  • Casino nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Towels (changed on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: I do not have crib or baby eating table

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Ironshore, a neighbourhood in Montego Bay. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Doctor's Cave Beach and Tropical Bliss, while Museum of St. James and Rastafari Indigenous Village are cultural highlights. Montego Bay Cultural Centre and Montego Bay Marine Park are also worth visiting. With jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Montego Bay travel guide
View more Apartments in Montego Bay
Map
St. James Parish, St. James Parish

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a white building with arched windows in the background.
    Doctor's Cave Beach
    11 min drive - 7.9 km
  • A large colonial-style building with a central staircase leading to a door, surrounded by lush gardens and palm trees.
    Rose Hall Great House
    17 min drive - 10.9 km
  • Blue Diamond Shopping Centre
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Whitter Village
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Montego Bay Convention Centre
    16 min drive - 10.0 km

Getting around

  • Montego Bay (MBJ-Sir Donald Sangster Intl.)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rose Hall Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    4 min drive
  • Bamboo
    4 min drive
  • Aquatic Bar Mojito
    4 min drive
  • Dolce Vita
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip?

As of 21 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip on 28 Oct 2026 start from €288, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2BR Ironshore Stay with Pool & Gym • Near Airport, Beaches & Hip Strip located?

Located in Ironshore, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Blue Diamond Shopping Centre and Whitter Village. Doctor's Cave Beach and Rose Hall Great House are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.