
Podgorica Hotel Guide - Museums & Galleries of Podgorica hotels in Podgorica, Montenegro.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Museums & Galleries of Podgorica hotels




1. Signum Hotel
Signum Hotel1.5 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Phillip
€118
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




2. Couple Studio PG
Couple Studio PG2.1 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Konrad
€45
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG
Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG1.9 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Jan
€123
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




4. Boscovich Boutique Hotel
Boscovich Boutique HotelDowntown Podgorica, 0.3 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Stefan
€147
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




5. Hotel Ziya
Hotel Ziya0.6 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
kayvan
€130
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Hotel Union
Hotel UnionStara Varoš, 0.9 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
MURAT
€103
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Hilton Podgorica Crna Gora
Hilton Podgorica Crna GoraDowntown Podgorica, 0.3 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Nastasia
€131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Hotel M
Hotel M2.2 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Jill
€90
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Hotel Aurel
Hotel Aurel1 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Jordan
€127
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




10. KINGS PARK HOTEL
KINGS PARK HOTEL0.4 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Salla
€88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica
Ramada by Wyndham Podgorica0.8 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Esad
€137
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




12. Keto Hotel
Keto Hotel1.1 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Jordan
€111
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




13. Hotel Alexandar Lux
Hotel Alexandar LuxDowntown Podgorica, 0.6 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Simon
€115
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Hotel Evropa
Hotel Evropa0.6 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Jon
€71
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




15. Hostel OldTown
Hostel OldTownStara Varoš, 0.8 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
sophia
€79
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. Hotel Bojatours
Hotel BojatoursStara Varoš, 0.4 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Arturo
€51
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




17. Carine Hotel Centar
Carine Hotel CentarDowntown Podgorica, 0.4 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Leif
€137
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. Montenegro central point
Montenegro central pointStara Varoš, 0.8 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Arda Dogukan
€65
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Numa by Kraft
Numa by Kraft2.9 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Emma
€85
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Boja Tours Hotel Podgorica
Boja Tours Hotel PodgoricaStara Varoš, 0.4 km from Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
€68
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Signum Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 158 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Couple Studio PG | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 220 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Boscovich Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 302 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Ziya | 9.6 Exceptional 153 reviews | View |
Top Museums & Galleries of Podgorica Hotel Reviews
Hotel Evropa
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, great location and breakfast"
Sea Star Budva
10/10 Excellent
"very good breakfast. great view. beds so so. spacious room. def worth it. free parking"
Bayview Hills Luxury Residences
10/10 Excellent
"L'accueil a été au top, personnel très aimable. Literie propre et confortable. Chambre également rien à dire, le confort y était."
Apartments Aerodrom
10/10 Excellent
"Very comfortable stay. Dejan was very helpful."
Hotel Ami Budva Petrovac
8/10 Good
"Comfy happy stay. Excellent location. X5 mins walk to range of bars /restaurants/ shops /beach. Private beach was nice with free sunbeds. Shingle not sandy. Very helpful and friendly reception staff. Standard room was clean and comfy, but a bit small for our liking/price/5star rating . Quality toiletries. Comfy bed. Room cleaned quite late on some days for our liking eg 1pm. So if we returned to room at lunch time to relax it wasn’t ready. Lovely tasty breakfast buffet with huge wide range of food. Hot water machine for tea water often packed up. Prefer a teapot to table service. Didn’t try spa pool as all sunbeds taken. Went on an all day very early trip to Kotor so had a packed lunch breakfast. Disappointed sandwiches were dry and basic - cheese and ham version. Went in the local bus to town of Bar. Bus stops / Station nearby. Lovely church there worth a visit. Caught boat trip eur10 return to Budva. Bought ticket on seafront. Enjoyed old town. Go on the Nice coastal walk through pine forests and rock tunnels to an abandoned hotel."
Huma Kotor Bay Hotel and Villas
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely property, excellent staff, very helpful. Especially Tatiana. Loved Kotor ( despite the rain) The included breakfast is better than most hotels. Would recommend as a place to stay ."
Crowne Plaza Podgorica by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"5 star service and amenities. Excellent room. If a thing was requested it was delivered within minutes."
Hilton Podgorica Crna Gora
10/10 Excellent
"Great location."
Vivid Blue Serenity Resort
8/10 Good
"Really nice hotel: excellent spa, good food at fair prices, great view. However, you 100% need a car as cannot walk anywhere directly from the hotel unless along a major road - not recommended."
Other attractions near Museums & Galleries of Podgorica
Ivana Milutinovića Park
8.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Ivana Milutinovića Park, a lovely green space in Podgorica. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Podgorica Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Podgorica Museum during your trip to Podgorica. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Trg Republike
7.8/10 (15 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Podgorica with a visit to Trg Republike. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Galerija Centar
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Galerija Centar during your trip to Podgorica. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Nikola I statue
Find out about the history of Podgorica when you take a trip to Nikola I statue. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Natural History Museum
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Natural History Museum during your trip to Podgorica. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Turkish Bathhouse
8.4/10 (12 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Podgorica when you take a trip to Turkish Bathhouse. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.
Clock tower
9.6/10 (21 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Podgorica when you stop by Clock tower. While you're in the area, stroll along the riverfront.




