Entire apartment

Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes

Photo gallery for Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes

A cozy dining area with a wooden table, yellow chairs, and a potted plant. - Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes (Nantes)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a window with curtains, and a hanging light fixture. - Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes (Nantes)
A modern kitchen with a dining table, chairs, and a potted plant. - Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes (Nantes)
A modern living room with a stone wall, a white sofa with green and white cushions, a small blue and yellow table, and a TV on a white stand. - Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes (Nantes)
A compact kitchen with a built-in microwave, a coffee maker, a toaster, and an oven. - Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes (Nantes)
Close to Château of the Dukes of Brittany, Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom28 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes

  • Cocoonr angency offers you for rent this pretty appartment, located in Nantes, in a dynamic neighborhood just a stone's throw from the historic city center, perfect for a comfortable stay, whether for a few days or several weeks. Ideal for 2 to 3 people, it features a cozy bedroom, a living room with sofa bed, a fully-equipped kitchen and a modern bathroom. Everything has been designed to make you feel at home.
    Gustave thus offers you an ideal starting point for experiencing Nantes at the pace of the Nantes people, between city life and moments in the great outdoors!

    The apartment includes :
    - A bright living area with sofa bed
    - An open, functional kitchen: oven, microwave, hob, dishwasher, kettle, toaster...
    - A quiet bedroom with double bed
    - A bathroom with shower and WC

    Housekeeping is included in the rental price and 4* hotel-quality linen is provided (sheets, towels, tea towels). Your bed will be made up on arrival.

    This apartment offers privileged access to the Île de Nantes, a dynamic district combining industrial history and modernity. Just a stone's throw away, you'll find establishments such as the bistro Le Louis Blanc, the Brazilian restaurant Bahia, and the Bubar bar, ideal for enjoying a craft beer. For a local culinary experience, don't miss Chez Lisette, renowned for its home cooking.

    The neighborhood is also home to local shops, cafés like Petit B, and cultural venues such as the mediatheque. The city center is just a 5-minute streetcar ride away, allowing you to visit the Passage Pommeraye, the Château des Ducs de Bretagne or stroll along the banks of the Erdre.

    Not to be missed: the banks of the Erdre, a veritable meeting place for the people of Nantes. Whether for a leisurely stroll along the water's edge, a picnic with friends, or a café on the terrace overlooking the river, this natural setting is a must for local life.

    Whether you're on a business trip or a tourist getaway, the Gustave apartment is the ideal base from which to explore Nantes!

    Transport:
    If you choose to come by car, you'll be able to park in the nearby pay streets.

    As for other modes of transport, here's some information you may find useful:
    - Bus 26 5 minutes away, tramway 10 minutes away
    - Bicloo station 5 minutes away
    - Nearest train station: 20 minutes by public transport
    From the station, you can take the dedicated shuttle bus to the airport in around 20 minutes.
    - Nearest airport: 35 minutes by public transport, 20 minutes by car
    - If you'd like to rent a car, there are self-service “marguerites” in Nantes.

    Other remarks :
    - Bed linen and towels included
    - Free WiFi available (fiber optics)
    - Pets are not allowed in the accommodation

    On site, you'll be welcomed by the Cocoonr team, the agency specializing in “ready-to-live-in” rentals, who will be on hand throughout your stay to help you make the most of it.

    N'hésitez pas à prendre contact avec nous pour obtenir des informations complémentaires.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 301 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 4410900625175
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Ile de Nantes Palais des Congrès, a neighbourhood in Nantes, is home to this apartment. Cours Cambronne and Jardin des Plantes reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Le Lieu Unique and Nantes Museum of Natural History. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stade de la Beaujoire or Expo Nantes Atlantique. Visit our Nantes travel guide
View more Apartments in Nantes
Map
Nantes

What's nearby

  • A large, metallic frog sculpture with a basket hanging from its mouth.
    Machines of the Isle of Nantes
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A historic square with a prominent church spire, a fountain, and surrounding buildings with balconies.
    Place Royale
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A stone bridge leading to a historic building with banners and a coat of arms.
    Château of the Dukes of Brittany
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Nantes
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • La Cité Nantes Event Center
    15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Nantes Station
    6 min drive
  • Commerce Tram Stop
    12 min walk
  • Nantes (NTE-Nantes - Atlantique)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bubar
    1 min walk
  • Bibou
    5 min walk
  • Le Zed
    5 min walk
  • Basta.
    5 min walk
  • Au Bureau
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes located?

Located in Ile de Nantes Palais des Congrès, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of University of Nantes and Château of the Dukes of Brittany. CHU de Nantes - Hôtel-Dieu and Machines of the Isle of Nantes are also within 10 minutes. Commerce Tram Stop is 12 minutes by foot and Pirmil Tram Stop is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Gustave - Proche centre-ville de Nantes Reviews

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful