Entire apartment

Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville

Photo gallery for Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville

A modern kitchen with grey cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a coffee machine, and a microwave. - Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville (Nashville)
A modern kitchen with a white countertop, two pink bar stools, and a window with blinds. - Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville (Nashville)
A white washing machine in a wooden cabinet with shelves, a small statue, and a basket. - Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville (Nashville)
A room with a hammock chair suspended from the ceiling, a neon sign on the wall, and a wooden door. - Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville (Nashville)
A bathroom with a white sink, black cabinet, wooden ceiling beams, and a mirror with a light fixture above it. - Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville (Nashville)
At Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville, you can look forward to a garden, laundry facilities and babysitting service. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €211
includes taxes & fees
27 Sept - 28 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville

  • Escape & Indulge: The Ultimate Adults-Only Studio in Nashville

    Step into this unique adults-only studio designed for adventurous couples seeking a playful and unforgettable stay. This stylish space features a luxurious king bed, cozy bathroom with shower, and all the essentials like heating, AC, hair dryer, iron & board plus so much more to make you feel right at home.

    Behind a private, oversized closet door awaits a curated collection of adult amenities from themed lighting and intimate games to matching robes and creative body paints that glow under the black lights. A shimmering disco ball adds to the vibrant, nightlife-inspired atmosphere, making this one-of-a-kind studio the perfect escape for couples looking to unwind, connect, and explore. Theres a large hot tub on site at $40 per night. Once it’s paid you will get the rules & instructions that are expected to be followed to avoid fines & the cancelations to other guest to follow.

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car available
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Porch/lanai

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Start a full load of laundry but please don’t over load the washer.
Trash goes to the alley in one of the brown cans.
Place used toys in the basket for sanitation.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: You’re responsible for keeping the closet locked!!

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

South Nashville, a neighbourhood in Nashville, is home to this apartment. Ryman Auditorium and Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Broadway and Mall at Green Hills. Check out an event or a game at Bridgestone Arena, and consider making time for Nashville Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Nashville travel guide
View more Apartments in Nashville
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • A waterfall, a river, and a red raft with people.
    Cumberland River
    1 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A modern building with a curved wooden roof and large glass windows.
    Music City Center
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A brightly lit street with neon signs, including 'Sunday', 'Budweiser', and 'The Roof'.
    Broadway
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Tennessee Central Railway Museum
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • The Fairgrounds Nashville
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station
    8 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dozen Bakery
    17 min walk
  • Cafe Babu
    9 min walk
  • Pastis
    13 min walk
  • 3rd & Lindsley Bar and Grill
    16 min walk
  • SONIC Drive In
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville on 27 Sept 2026 start from €211, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville located?

Located in South Nashville, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of The Truth, Bridgestone Arena and Broadway. Music City Center and Ryman Auditorium are also within 3 miles (5 km). Nashville Riverfront Station is 30 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Kinky ADULTS ONLY studio in vibrant Nashville Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 13 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 13 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 13 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 13 reviews

9.8

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This was a great place to stay. If you have the chance, you should stay here!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy
This place is AMAZING! Such a vibe and beautifully decorated i loved my stay Would love to stay again next trip to Nashville
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We did not use the "fun room" at all so I can't speak on that, but the apartment is adorable and fixed up with everything you need for an overnight stay or even a longer stay. We ubered downtown and we were close to everything but far enough away that you were not in traffic for hours!! Next time we go to Nashville I will most likely stay here for the convenience!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The place was amazing! It is new, beautiful, inviting & put together so well. The fun room was clean & offered a good variety of items to play with, it was lots of fun! The only issue we had was the bed, it was way too hard for us to sleep in. If the bed was more comfortable, it would’ve been 5 stars. Also, ice maker isn’t connected so being ice if you want to make drinks. Host was great & I highly recommend this place. We would stay again!
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful stay and truly enjoyed our time there! The space was clean, unique, and thoughtfully set up. The bed was a bit firmer than we prefer, but that’s just a personal preference. We did feel bad during checkout because we were supposed to start a load of laundry but couldn’t locate the detergent.The swing was a fun and memorable touch, though it may be a bit large for smaller guests. A few small additions—like having sponges or a dish wand for the sink and slightly upgraded shampoo and conditioner—would make the stay even more comfortable.Overall, we had an amazing experience and would absolutely stay again. We’re only sharing these notes as friendly, constructive suggestions to help make an already great stay even better. Thank you so much for a lovely visit!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean VBRO.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026