Entire apartment

Altes Zollhaus by Interhome

Photo gallery for Altes Zollhaus by Interhome

A wooden playhouse with a ladder and slide, set against a backdrop of a mountain and a white building with windows. - Altes Zollhaus by Interhome (Nauders)
A room with two wooden beds, white bedding, and a window with curtains. - Altes Zollhaus by Interhome (Nauders)
A snow-covered landscape with a building featuring multiple windows and a snow-covered roof. - Altes Zollhaus by Interhome (Nauders)
A patio area with outdoor furniture, a barbecue grill, and a trampoline. - Altes Zollhaus by Interhome (Nauders)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a floor lamp, and a rug. - Altes Zollhaus by Interhome (Nauders)
Altes Zollhaus by Interhome provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Altes Zollhaus by Interhome

  • Apartment house "Altes Zollhaus", 1'420 m a.s.l., 2 storeys. 4 apartments in the property. In the district of Fuhrmannsloch 4 km from the centre of Nauders, 3.5 km from the lake, 2.2 km from the skiing area, in a cul-de-sac. For shared use: property 400 m2 (fenced), garden (fenced) with meadow. Terrace, garden furniture, barbecue, children's playground. In the house: storage room for bicycles, storage room for skis, washing machine (extra) (for shared use). Bread roll service on request. In Winter: please take snow chains. Stepped path (13 steps) to the house. Parking on the premises. Supermarket 4 km, bus stop "Nauders Reschenpass" 1.6 km, railway station "Landeck" 45 km, outdoor swimming pool 17 km, lake Reschenee 3.5 km. Golf course (9 hole) 31 km, walking paths from the house, cycle lane 50 m, mountain railway 2.2 km, ski lift 2.2 km, slopes 2.2 km, ski school 2.2 km, sled run 2.2 km, cross country ski track 50 m. Well-known ski regions can easily be reached: Nauders, Schöneben, Samnaun. Well-known lakes can easily be reached: Reschensee 3.5 km.
    "Altes Zollhaus", 3-room apartment 80 m2 on 1st floor, south-east facing position. Renovated, practical and rustic furnishings: living room with satellite TV. 1 double bedroom with 1 double bed. 1 room with 1 bed and 1 double bed. Kitchen (4 hot plates, oven, dishwasher, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine) with dining table. Shower/WC. Oil heating. Wooden floors, carpet. Facilities: children's high chair, baby cot. Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: non-smokers only.

    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Bed linen and towels (beds made up for guests)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    incl. in the price but needs to be booked beforehand:
    Highchair

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit in cash: 150.0 EUR
    #AT6543.628.2

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Nauders, this apartment is near theme parks. Nauderberg Castle and Not dal Mot Park are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bergkastel Cable Car and Bergkastel Cable Car. Goldwasser Adventure Park and Mini Fundus are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking, horse riding and mountain biking. Visit our Nauders travel guide
View more Apartments in Nauders
Map
Nauders

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with evergreen trees and a clear blue sky.
    Reschen Pass
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A tower by a lake with a forested hillside in the background.
    Vinschgau Valley
    3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • A frozen lake with a tower and mountains in the background.
    Lake Resia
    4 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A snowboarder mid-air performing a jump over a snow-covered mountain.
    Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis
    27 min drive - 35.5 km
  • Bergkastel Cable Car
    2 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Sluderno Glorenza/Schluderns Glurns Station
    35 min drive
  • St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan)
    89 min drive

Restaurants

  • Stieralm
  • Bergkastel hütte, Nauders 3000
  • Gasthof zur Post
    8 min drive
  • Ibex Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Malga di Resia
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Altes Zollhaus by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Altes Zollhaus by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Altes Zollhaus by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Altes Zollhaus by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Altes Zollhaus by Interhome located?

Situated in Nauders, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Reschen Pass, Vinschgau Valley and Bergkastel Cable Car. Bergkastel Cable Car and Adige River are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Altes Zollhaus by Interhome Reviews

8.8

Excellent

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 5 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Tradičně spokojení

Jezdíme sem již několik let a vždy jsme spokojení.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Comfortabele vakantiewoning

Comfortabele woning om je vakantie met het gezin door te brengen en fijne bedden.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Skiwoche

Rundum zufriedenstellende Unterkunft inklusive Ausstattung. Wir kommen schon seit mehreren Jahren hierher und werden auf jeden Fall wiederkommen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Heel fijn, authentiek vakantiehuis

Comfortabel vakantiehuis in het fijne familieskigebied van Nauders
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Schöne Unterkunft in ruhiger Lage

Der Aufenthalt war sehr angenehm.
Stayed 8 nights in Jan 2024
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Gute Lage, ausreichend Platz

Die Lage außerhalb von Nauders ist ideal & ein guter Ausgangspunkt zu Skigebieten & Ausflugsmöglichkeiten. Der Zuschnitt der Wohnung ist geräumig. Das Bad ist modern. Das übrige Mobilar hätte etwas rustikaler & hochwertiger sein können, auch wenn ein toller alter Schrank im Flur steht. Die Küche ist gut ausgestattet, aber für 5 Leute sind nur 4 Stühle am runden Tisch. Im Keller stehen jede Menge Abfallbehälter, denn auf Mülltrennung wird streng geacht. Das Zollhaus könnte Balkone vertragen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Gute Lage, ausreichend Platz

Die Lage außerhalb von Nauders ist ideal & ein guter Ausgangspunkt zu Skigebieten & Ausflugsmöglichkeiten. Der Zuschnitt der Wohnung ist geräumig. Das Bad ist modern. Das übrige Mobilar hätte etwas rustikaler & hochwertiger sein können, auch wenn ein toller alter Schrank im Flur steht. Die Küche ist gut ausgestattet, aber für 5 Leute sind nur 4 Stühle am runden Tisch. Im Keller stehen jede Menge Abfallbehälter, denn auf Mülltrennung wird streng geacht. Das Zollhaus könnte Balkone vertragen.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Altes zollhaus

Das Objekt ist sehr ruhig und ordentlich renoviert. Allerdings knarzen die Laminatböden bei jedem Schritt