
Negombo Hotel Guide - Negombo Beach Park hotels in Negombo, Sri Lanka.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Negombo Beach Park hotels




1. Hotel Villa kapuru
Hotel Villa kapuruNegombo Beach Area, 0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
Adrian
€27
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-offNegombo Beach Area, 0.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Peter
€53
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Pravinar
€71
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




4. Sentido Heritance Negombo
Sentido Heritance Negombo0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Reiji
€119
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. Gomez Place
Gomez PlaceNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
John
€68
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird
J leaf Hotel by Blue Bird0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
ramezkumar
€36
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




7. Oasis Beach Negombo
Oasis Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
matt
€25
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Jetwing Sea
Jetwing SeaNegombo Beach Area, 1.5 km from Negombo Beach Park
Reiji
€57
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




9. BlissFam Villa & Hostel
BlissFam Villa & Hostel1.1 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ayse
€9
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




10. 8 Plus Motels
8 Plus Motels1.2 km from Negombo Beach Park
Andrew
€23
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Daffodils Beach Negombo
Daffodils Beach NegomboNegombo Beach Area, 0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
ROBERT
€45
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




12. Hotel Shanelo
Hotel ShaneloNegombo Beach Area, 0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ellen
€35
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




13. Christima Residence
Christima Residence0.4 km from Negombo Beach Park
Blossom
€25
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




14. Nebula Residence
Nebula Residence0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Susana
€21
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. The Suite 262
The Suite 2620.6 km from Negombo Beach Park
Brian
€29
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. Camelot Beach Hotel
Camelot Beach Hotel0.5 km from Negombo Beach Park
Sharyn
€74
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo
Ramlyn Guesthouse Negombo0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Ville
€16
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. Jetwing Beach
Jetwing BeachNegombo Beach Area, 0.8 km from Negombo Beach Park
Nahman
€120
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Hotel Sico
Hotel SicoNegombo Beach Area, 0.3 km from Negombo Beach Park
Nathys
€31
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




20. The Beach Apartments
The Beach Apartments0.9 km from Negombo Beach Park
David
€33
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Negombo Beach Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Villa kapuru | 9.6 Exceptional 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off | 9.0 Wonderful 365 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat | 9.4 Exceptional 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sentido Heritance Negombo | 9.0 Wonderful 592 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gomez Place | 9.4 Exceptional 131 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Negombo Beach Park
€25
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-off
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Pick-up or Drop-offNegombo Beach Area
€53
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct
€36
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€71
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct
€119
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€45
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Top Negombo Beach Park Hotel Reviews
Terrace Green Hotel and Spa - Free Airport Shuttle Service
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely hotel in a very wallabies and safe area of Negombo. Great staff and food options. Will stay again!"
Ayur Ayur Ayurveda Retreat
10/10 Excellent
"Very helpful and friendly staff. They have great advice and helped us plan our activities. The food was incredible. The chef helped me plan meals to suit my dietary needs. We had lovely Ayurvedic treatments and massage in-house. A beautiful pool and garden. The room was large and beautiful. A very relaxing and pleasurable stay. Thank you to all."
Gomez Place
10/10 Excellent
"Over the years, Gomez Place has always been somewhere I can rely on for a warm welcome and genuine hospitality on arrival in Sri Lanka. Seeing the same smiling faces return and develop in their roles is a testament to the team behind it. Continual improvements have made Gomez Place a truly intimate oasis."
Jetwing Beach
8/10 Good
"Overall it was a very nice hotel and was well kept. The staff were very accommodating. The rooms were older than I expected. Restaurants and bar closed earlier than scheduled."
Jetwing Blue
10/10 Excellent
"Room is very clean and spacious. Staffs are very friendly and the breakfast has lots of choices."
Negombo Ocean Breeze Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Nice stay"
Camelot Beach Hotel
8/10 Good
"GREAT location on the beach. Beautiful pools,"
Beach Corridor Hotel & Spa with Free Airport Shuttle
8/10 Good
"It was a good location to allow us easy travel to the airport to catch a morning flight. The room was comfortable and the free ride to the airport was an added bonus."
Other attractions near Negombo Beach Park
Negombo Beach
7.6/10 (357 reviews)
Why not spend a care-free afternoon at Negombo Beach during your travels in Negombo? While in this relaxing area, you can enjoy the seafood restaurants.
St Anthony's Church
8.4/10 (13 reviews)
After visiting St Anthony's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Dalupotha. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St. Sebastian's Church
8.4/10 (36 reviews)
After visiting St. Sebastian's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Ave Maria Convent
7.2/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Negombo when you stop by Ave Maria Convent. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Maris Stella College
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the campus of Maris Stella College during your trip to Negombo. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
St.Mary's Church
8.0/10 (40 reviews)
After visiting St.Mary's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Negombo. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.








