3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Canal Street and Bourbon Street, 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is €241
includes taxes & fees
2 Aug - 3 Aug

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

French Quarter, a neighbourhood in New Orleans, is home to this bed & breakfast. National World War II Museum and Saenger Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of New Orleans and Julia Street Cruise Terminal. Check out an event or a game at Caesars Superdome, and consider making time for Audubon Aquarium, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our New Orleans travel guide
View more B&B in New Orleans
Map
New Orleans, LA

What's nearby

  • A red trolley on tracks, palm trees, and buildings with signs like "Mr. Goldman" and "New York".
    Canal Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Neon signs for Bourbon Street Blues Company and Little Tropical Isle Hand Grenade.
    Bourbon Street
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic building with ornate balconies and hanging plants.
    Royal Street
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A large church with three spires and a dome, surrounded by palm trees and a pathway.
    Jackson Square
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Saenger Theatre
    1 min walk - 0.0 km

Getting around

  • Canal at South Rampart Stop
    2 min walk
  • New Orleans Union Passenger Terminal
    18 min walk
  • New Orleans, LA (MSY-Louis Armstrong New Orleans Intl.)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zesty Creole
    5 min walk
  • Deanie's Seafood Restaurant in the French Quarter
    3 min walk
  • New Orleans Athletic Club
    1 min walk
  • The Ruby Slipper
    3 min walk
  • Jewel of the South
    5 min walk

About this property

3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars

  • Bed & breakfast near Canal Street
  • Close to Bourbon Street and Caesars New Orleans Casino, 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this bed & breakfast include:
    • Swimming pool
    • Smoke-free property and a lift
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars include thoughtful touches, such as air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as dining tables and WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with fridges, dishwashers and microwaves
    • Ovens, stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: WiFi

Things to do

  • Pool

Accessibility

  • Lift

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dining table
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Heating

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 24

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Please carefully read our house rules below 1. The booking guest must have their ID uploaded to their profile. 2. Please be mindful of the neighbors

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector and a smoke detector
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 25-XSTR-44632
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars?

As of 31 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars on 2 Aug 2026 start from €241, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 3 Bedroom Apartment, French Quarter, Central Location, Pool, Streetcars located?

Located in French Quarter, this bed & breakfast is steps away from Saenger Theatre and Canal Street. Bourbon Street and Royal Street are also within 10 minutes. Canal at South Rampart Stop is only a 2-minute walk and Canal at North Rampart Stop is 2 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.