Entire apartment

Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom

Photo gallery for Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom

A grand hallway with a wooden staircase, a large wooden door, a chandelier, and a brick fireplace. - Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom (New York)
A hallway with a wooden staircase, a blue carpet, and artwork on the walls. - Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom (New York)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, and a coffee maker. - Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom (New York)
A brick building with a gated entrance, surrounded by greenery and a metal fence. - Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom (New York)
A small, cozy room with a bed, a table, and a chair. There is a wooden door and a radiator on the wall. - Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom (New York)
Close to Columbia University, Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €260
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom

  • Summary:

    Stay in our boutique inn set in a grand 19th-century mansion on Alexander Hamilton’s former Manhattan estate. Our short-term apartments reflect New York’s Gilded Age, with all original details preserved. Located in historic Hamilton Heights - home to iconic figures like Duke Ellington, Norman Rockwell, and Paul Robeson our street is listed by CNN as one of the world’s 10 most beautiful streets. Just 2 short blocks from four subway lines for easy access across NYC. Feel the magic of old New York.



    The Space:

    This is a great apartment for a family or small group of travelers coming to explore NYC. The unit consists of 2 rooms. One room has 1 double bed that sleeps 2. The other room has a queen bed that sleeps 2. It has a view onto a quiet backyard. The apartment has many historical details. The unit has a kitchenette with everything necessary to prepare meals. There is no stove but there is a 2 burner hotplate.



    Our apartments combine famous New York hospitality, affordable prices and a great location - 2 blocks from the subway and located on one of New York’s most beautiful streets.



    The apartment consists of 1 large room plus kitchenette and private bathroom with shower. The apartment is approximately 335 square feet.



    Guest Access:

    Guests can access the inn and their individual apartment using codes provided by the host. All check ins are self-check ins.



    There are no real common areas in the building except the staircase and the hallways. We ask that guests be courteous to other guests and not to make much noise in the hallways. Thank you



    Other Things to Note:

    All apartments in the inn have stair access. There is no elevator. We ask that you be courteous of other guests and please keep the noise levels down when you stay with us or use the stairway and corridors.



    Check in is at 3:00 PM (15:00)

    Check out is at 11:00 AM



    Room cleaning and sheet change is only available on request and for a fee of $100 per cleaning. Please contact us to arrange for cleaning and sheet changes.



    There is no staff on site during your stay. All access is using codes for front door of building and for your individual apartment.



    The building was built in the late 1800s and is not handicap accessible. We apologize for this. Every unit including entry to the building requires climbing stairs.



    Interaction with Guests:

    A code is used to enter the inn and to access the apartment 24/7. All check ins are self-check ins.

Similar properties

About the area

Manhattan, a neighbourhood in New York, is home to this apartment. Rockefeller Center and Carnegie Hall are notable landmarks, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit 5th Avenue and Times Square. Lincoln Center and American Museum of Natural History are not to be missed. Visit our New York travel guide
View more Apartments in New York
Map
New York, NY

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a balcony, a pathway, and a sign.
    Hamilton Grange National Memorial
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The exterior of The Library of Columbia University with a dome and columns.
    Columbia University
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A street with storefronts, including a GameStop and a sign for Apollo.
    Apollo Theater
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Hamilton Heights Historic District
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Strivers’ Row
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • New York Harlem 125th St. Station
    3 min drive
  • 145 St. Station (St. Nicholas Av.)
    5 min walk
  • LaGuardia Airport (LGA)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • Charles Pan-Fried Chicken
    4 min walk
  • Famous Fish Market
    4 min walk
  • Starbucks
    5 min walk
  • Winnie Said
    5 min walk
  • Manhattanville Coffee
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom on 28 Oct 2026 start from €260, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hamilton House Apt 6 with Pvt Bathroom located?

Located in Manhattan, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Columbia University, Yankee Stadium and Central Park. George Washington Bridge and Mount Sinai Hospital are also within 3 miles (5 km). 145 St. Station (St. Nicholas Av.) is only a 5-minute walk and 145 St. Station (Broadway) is 7 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.