Entire apartment

Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome

Photo gallery for Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome

A room with a view of a mountain and a red-roofed building. - Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome (Oberstdorf)
A two-story chalet with a sloped roof, wooden balcony, and a view of a forested hillside. - Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome (Oberstdorf)
A rural landscape with a grassy field, a wooden fence, a covered object, and a wooden structure in the background. - Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome (Oberstdorf)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in microwave, a stainless steel sink, and a black oven. - Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome (Oberstdorf)
A staircase with brown tiles leading to a wooden deck. - Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome (Oberstdorf)
Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome provides everything that you need.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms64 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome

  • Type of building: Multiple-family dwelling. year of construction: 1976. no group bookings.
    Cosy and rustically furnished holiday flat for 2 to 6 people on the top floor. 1 living room with large east-facing balcony and panoramic windows with a view of the garden and woods. An extra bed can be placed in the living room. 2 bedrooms with double beds and west-facing balcony; kitchen with corner bench; one bathroom with bath + WC and one shower + WC; WiFi;

    - Balcony with garden furniture - Car parking space at the property -

    Your digital guest card is here! The guest card becomes the guest pass. One QR code, numerous advantages! With Pre-Check-In you can take care of all the formalities from the comfort of your own home. A few days before arrival you will receive an email from the Allgäu Walser Pass System (house + name of the flat owner) to easily digitise the pass using the QR code. Please do this as soon as you receive the email. With the Allgäu Walser app, the benefits are even available offline. Of course, you can also print out the pass and take it with you.

    Bread delivery service direct to your door! Simply and conveniently order your baked goods, sausage, cheese, muesli, eggs, jam, etc. from the Allgäu bread delivery service.you can place your order before your arrival from 4.00 to 5.00 pm and your delivery will be in the bread box the next morning.

    The mountain village is situated 900 m above sea level and is 7 km from the centre of Oberstdorf. The climatic health resort was incorporated into Oberstdorf in 1972. It is one of the oldest in the Illertal valley and looks back on a long tradition of hospitality; tranquil yet active, with old houses, a church, chapel and wild nature. Inns and restaurants offer entertainment and Allgäu specialities. All spa treatments can be organised on site.
    2 - 15 km = Breitachklamm, Sturmannshöhle, Wildpark Schwarzenberg, Rohrmoostal, Nebelhorn, Skiflugschanze, Freibergsee, Söllereck, Fellhorn, Kleine Walsertal; 20 - 70 km = Sonthofen - Grünten, Altstädten - Allgäuer Keramik, Kempten = Archaeological Park Cambodunum - Altstadt - Residenz, Wild- und Freizeitpark Illerparadies; Illerbeuren - farm museum; Füssen - royal castles; Lake Constance - Bregenz - Lindau - Mainau Island; 90 - 110 km = Wieskirche church; Linderhof Castle; 150 - 170 km = Augsburg "Fugger City"; Munich;

    Basic information
    - Pets allowed: 2
    - type of apartment: attic
    - type of building: Multiple-family dwelling
    - Floor on which the object can be found: 2. floor
    - Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 2
    - year of construction: 1976
    - Year of the last complete renovation : 2021
    - detached house
    - not observable from the street
    - no group bookings
    - non-smoking
    - meters above sea level: 900
    - Number of bedrooms: 2
    - Number of bathrooms: 2

    Top features
    - WiFi
    - heating: Everywhere
    - balcony
    - Total of private car parking spaces: 1
    - ㄴ of which garage spaces: None
    - ㄴ of which carport spaces: None
    - ㄴ of which private outdoor parking spaces: None

    Sleeping
    bedroom 2
    - double bed (more than 1,80 m width)
    - extra bed
    bedroom 4
    - double bed (more than 1,80 m width)
    - extra bed

    Bathroom
    bathroom 2
    - shower
    - basin
    - toilet
    bathroom 4
    - bath tub
    - basin
    - toilet

    Cooking/Living
    - coffee machine: coffee machine
    - fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge
    - stove: stove
    - kitchen hood
    - oven
    - toaster
    - microwave
    - electric kettle
    - dishwasher
    - number of dining tables: 1
    - number of seats: 6
    - number of living rooms: 1
    - living room is dimmable

    Entertainment
    - TV: cable TV
    - radio

    Utility
    - vaccum cleaner

    Surroundings
    - Grocery store: 400 m
    - going out: 400 m
    - restaurant: 400 m
    - train station: 7,0 km
    - airport: 42,0 km
    - distance public transport: 300 m
    - lake: 12,0 km
    - angling spot: 4,0 km
    - public swimming pool: 7,0 km
    - golf course: 7,0 km
    - riding facility: 700 m
    - ski vacation
    - distance to ski slope: 400 m
    - distance to ski school: 300 m
    - distance to cross-country skiing: 400 m
    - distance to skiing bus terminal: 250 m



    Included in price:
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Power costs
    Heating
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees

    Own arrangement:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    Tea towels
    Towels (initial supply)

    #DE8980.628.1

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Internet access

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 10
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 689 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 10
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Oberstdorf is home to this apartment. Breitachklamm and Iller reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include FlyZone and Allgäu Coaster. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Erdinger Arena or ORLEN Arena Oberstdorf Allgäu. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding. Visit our Oberstdorf travel guide
View more Apartments in Oberstdorf
Map
Oberstdorf

What's nearby

  • A narrow gorge with a cascading waterfall and a wooden bridge.
    Breitachklamm
    5 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A rocky gorge with a flowing stream.
    Nebelhorn
    9 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A snow-covered ski slope with mountains in the background.
    Oberstdorf Ski Resort
    10 min drive - 7.6 km
  • A cable car system with passengers, a wooden viewing platform, and snow-covered mountains in the background.
    Nebelhornbahn 1 Cable Car
    11 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Sollereckbahn
    11 min drive - 8.4 km

Getting around

  • Langenwang Schwab Station
    9 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oberdorfer Stuben
    6 min drive
  • Traube Hotel-Restaurant
    8 min drive
  • Café Bistro Relax
    9 min drive
  • Landgasthof zum Augustiner
    11 min drive
  • Bacchus-Stuben Restaurant und Weinstube
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome located?

Situated in Oberstdorf, this apartment building is within 2 miles (3 km) of Nebelhorn, Sollereckbahn and Breitachklamm. Iller and Allgäu Coaster are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Wh Sonnenaufgang by Interhome Reviews