Entire apartment

Appartement saint paul

Photo gallery for Appartement saint paul

A bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a bathroom visible through an open door. - Appartement saint paul (Paris)
A modern bathroom with a freestanding sink, a toilet, and a shower enclosure. - Appartement saint paul (Paris)
A modern living room with a green sofa, a round table, and two chairs. There are large windows providing natural light and a view of greenery outside. - Appartement saint paul (Paris)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a microwave, and a large window. - Appartement saint paul (Paris)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a green sofa in a living area. - Appartement saint paul (Paris)
Close to Notre-Dame and Place de la Bastille, Appartement saint paul has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
The current price is €234
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Appartement saint paul

  • Summary:

    Stay in an elegant and thoughtfully designed studio located in one of the most central and iconic areas of Paris. This beautifully renovated space offers the comfort and atmosphere of a boutique hotel, combined with the independence and privacy of your own apartment. Ideal for leisure travelers, business trips, or romantic getaways, the studio is perfectly positioned to explore the city on foot.



    The Space:

    The interior has been fully redesigned with a focus on clean lines, soft tones, and high-end materials. The sleeping area features a high-quality mattress and hotel-style linens. The studio includes a modern and fully equipped kitchen with a cooktop, refrigerator, coffee machine, microwave, kitchenware, and all essentials. The contemporary bathroom features a walk-in shower, soft towels, and complimentary toiletries.



    The Neighborhood:

    Just steps away from the city's most famous streets, plazas, and cultural sites — near major attractions, museums, shops, bakeries, restaurants, and lively Parisian cafés. Public transportation is easily accessible, allowing you to reach any part of Paris quickly and effortlessly.



    Getting Around:

    High-speed Wi-Fi, a workspace suitable for remote work, heating, storage space, and essential amenities are all provided to ensure a smooth and enjoyable experience. Parking: no private space on site; nearby public parking (Parclick/Onepark).

Similar properties

About the area

Paris City Center, a neighbourhood in Paris, is home to this apartment. Rue de Rivoli and Champs-Élysées are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Accor Arena or Stade de France. Visit our Paris travel guide
View more Apartments in Paris
Map
Paris, Île-de-France

What's nearby

  • A street lined with historic buildings, a tower in the distance, and parked cars.
    Rue de Rivoli
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture, a prominent clock tower, and statues.
    Hôtel de Ville
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Notre-Dame Cathedral in Paris, France, with its iconic twin towers and detailed Gothic architecture.
    Seine
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A river with a bridge and boats, surrounded by historic buildings and a sunset sky.
    Île Saint-Louis
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Notre-Dame Cathedral with its twin towers, rose window, and statues.
    Notre-Dame
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Hôtel de Ville Metro Station
    3 min walk
  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station
    10 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Baguette du Relais
    2 min walk
  • Le Cox
    2 min walk
  • Café L’Étincelle
    1 min walk
  • Quetzal Bar
    1 min walk
  • Le Pick Clops
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Appartement saint paul pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement saint paul?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Appartement saint paul on 1 Nov 2026 start from €234, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Appartement saint paul?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement saint paul?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartement saint paul located?

Located in Paris City Center, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Rue de Rivoli, Notre-Dame and Île Saint-Louis. Place de la Bastille and Louvre Museum are also within 1 mile (2 km). Hôtel de Ville Metro Station is only a 3-minute walk and Chatelet Station is 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful