Entire condo

Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo

Photo gallery for Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo

A porch with two wooden chairs and a stone fireplace. - Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo (Park City)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, granite countertops, a built-in dishwasher, a refrigerator, and a microwave. - Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo (Park City)
A cozy living room with a stone fireplace, a television mounted on the wall, and a view of a snowy outdoor area through a large window. - Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo (Park City)
A bedroom with two beds, a window, a ceiling fan, a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall. - Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo (Park City)
A cozy living room with a wooden wall, a flat-screen TV, a fireplace, and a comfortable sofa set. - Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo (Park City)
Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo

  • Canyons View 7 is a spacious two-bedroom, two-bath condo in Park City, Utah, offering comfort and convenience for families and groups. Located just 600 meters from the Cabriolet Lift and 300 meters from the nearest bus/shuttle stop, this property provides easy access to Canyons Village and Park City Mountain Resort while enjoying a peaceful residential setting.

    The open-concept living area features a bar with seating for four, ceiling fans, and ample natural light. A private balcony lets you relax and enjoy fresh mountain air, while the fully equipped kitchen allows for convenient meal preparation. The condo includes electric baseboard heating, in-unit washer/dryer, and high-speed wireless internet, making it a comfortable home base for your Park City getaway. Community amenities include a hot tub and gas grill, ideal for unwinding after a day on the slopes or exploring the outdoors.



    Sleeping Arrangements

    Bedroom 1: Queen bed

    Bedroom 2: 2 Queen beds

    Sleeps: 6 guests

    Property Highlights

    Two bedrooms and two bathrooms

    Open living area with bar seating for 4

    Balcony with chairs for outdoor enjoyment

    Ceiling fans in both bedrooms

    Electric baseboard heating throughout

    Private in-unit washer/dryer

    Wireless high-speed internet

    Community hot tub and gas grill

    Wood-burning fireplace (not for renter use)

    No air conditioning

    Pets not allowed

    Location & Mountain Access

    Canyons View 7 is conveniently located across the street from the Cabriolet Lift, giving easy access to the slopes of Park City Mountain Resort. The nearby shuttle stop provides transportation to local restaurants, shops, and attractions, making your stay both relaxing and convenient.



    Summers in Park City

    Enjoy the outdoors during summer with mountain biking and hiking:



    Mountain Biking

    Park City is an IMBA Gold Level Ride Area with over 300 miles of singletrack trails. Trails range from scenic cross-country rides to thrilling downhill descents for all skill levels.



    Hiking

    The surrounding mountains offer numerous scenic trails, featuring forests, meadows, and panoramic views, perfect for fresh air and adventure.



    Park City Mountain Lift Tickets

    Guests planning to ski should purchase lift tickets in advance from the official Park City Mountain Resort ticketing platform.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car recommended
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • In the mountains

Things to do

  • Basketball nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property located in a resort

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Guest is required to sign a Renter Agreement within 24 hours after booking.
For last-minute reservations, agreement must be signed before check-in info will be sent.
Minimum age to rent is 21. NO Smoking. NO pets. NO parties/events. Quiet Hours are from 10PM - 7AM.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

A car is recommended for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Park West Village, a neighbourhood in Park City, this condo is in a rural area and in the mountains. Park City Mountain Resort and Deer Valley Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Big Cottonwood Canyon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Bear Hollow Sports Park or Snyderville Basin Recreation Center. Take in the nearby slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, or try out other outdoor activities such as sledging and snowmobiling. Visit our Park City travel guide
View more Condo rentals in Park City
Map
Park City, UT

What's nearby

  • A skier in motion on a snowy slope with trees in the background.
    Park City Mountain Resort
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Canyons Golf Course
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Frostwood Gondola
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Sunrise Gondola
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Red Pine Gondola
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Red Tail Grill
    18 min walk
  • Après Pendry
    3 min drive
  • Panda Express
    4 min drive
  • Red Pine Lodge
    11 min drive
  • The Pretzel Closet
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo located?

Located in Park West Village, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Canyons Golf Course and Park City Mountain Resort. Frostwood Gondola and Canyons Parking Lot are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Canyons View 7: 2 Bedroom 2 bath vacation condo Reviews