Entire home

Pawleys Island Unit #2

Photo gallery for Pawleys Island Unit #2

A kitchen with a granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting. - Pawleys Island Unit #2 (Pawleys Island)
A dining area with wicker chairs, a glass-top table, and a chandelier. - Pawleys Island Unit #2 (Pawleys Island)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, chair, and a window with blinds. - Pawleys Island Unit #2 (Pawleys Island)
A covered patio with a ceiling fan, large windows, and a bench. - Pawleys Island Unit #2 (Pawleys Island)
A spacious living area with a dark wooden console table, a large flat-screen TV mounted above it, and a decorative lamp. - Pawleys Island Unit #2 (Pawleys Island)
Pawleys Island Unit #2 provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms102 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Golf view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Pawleys Island Unit #2

  • Summary:

    Pawleys Island 1st Floor Condo in Serene Golf Course Community, Near Beach



    The Space:

    Tucked away on the 11th green of the world-famous Pawleys Plantation golf course, this 2BR/2BA condo offers a wonderful home base for beachgoers and golf enthusiasts alike. Enjoy complimentary access to a resort pool just steps from your front door.





    Nearby attractions include the Brookgreen Gardens and Huntington Beach State Park.





    LIVING AREA





    The open living area offers comfy seating with a large sofa and two armchairs. Kick back and watch a movie on the 60” smart TV.





    KITCHEN & DINING





    Whip up tasty meals in the well-equipped kitchen, outfitted with granite countertops and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. Entertain easily with a convenient in-unit wine fridge and extra seating for two at the kitchen bar.





    When it’s time to eat, enjoy meals together at the glass table with wicker seating for four.





    BEDROOM & BATH





    This ground-floor condo sleeps up to six guests in two bedrooms.





    Sleep soundly on a luxurious king bed in the master bedroom. Enjoy your favorite programs on the 60' smart TV. An en-suite master bathroom features a tub/shower combination and bonus vanity space.





    The second bedroom is outfitted with two queen beds and a 36' smart TV. A second guest bathroom is equipped with a tub/shower combination.





    OUTDOOR AREAS





    Sip morning coffee on the private screened porch with seating for four.





    Enjoy access to a resort pool during your stay, just a short walk from your front door.





    EXTRA AMENITIES & MORE DETAILS





    Extras include complimentary Wi-Fi, Netflix access on three smart TVs, an in-unit washer/dryer, and a Keurig. Unassigned parking is available for two vehicles in the lot outside the front door.





    THE LOCATION





    Nestled on the 11th green of the Pawleys Plantation golf course, you’ll enjoy convenient access to one of the world’s most famous Jack Nicklaus-designed golf courses. The True Blue Golf Plantation and Founders Club at Pawley Island are just 9 and 12 minutes away, respectively.





    Visit Pawleys Island Beach, just a 7-minute drive from your door, or travel north and explore the best of Myrtle Beach, just 40 minutes away by car.





    Nearby attractions like the Brookgreen Gardens (9 miles) and Huntington Beach State Park (12.3 miles) provide fun outings.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the sea
  • Next to a golf course

Things to do

  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 1,100 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Pawleys Island, this holiday home is next to a golf course and by the sea. Caledonia Golf and Fish Club and Atalaya Castle are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Pawleys Plantation Golf and Country Club and True Blue Golf Club. Brookgreen Gardens and Lowcountry Zoo are also worth visiting. Visit our Pawleys Island travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pawleys Island
Map
Pawleys Island, SC

What's nearby

  • A sunset over the ocean with waves on the shore.
    Pawleys Island Beach
    9 min drive - 7.3 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with waves in the background.
    Litchfield Beach
    12 min drive - 12.5 km
  • A large Ferris wheel, a beach, and a pier with buildings in the background.
    Myrtle Beach Boardwalk
    41 min drive - 49.4 km
  • A large building with the words "WONDERS" on its facade, a wooden walkway, and a water body in the foreground.
    Broadway at the Beach
    43 min drive - 55.0 km
  • Pawleys Plantation Golf and Country Club
    1 min walk - 0.0 km

Getting around

  • Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Refuel
    5 min drive
  • Circle K
    7 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    8 min drive
  • Litchfield Country Club
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Pawleys Island Unit #2 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Pawleys Island Unit #2 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Pawleys Island Unit #2?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Pawleys Island Unit #2?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pawleys Island Unit #2 located?

Situated in Pawleys Island, this golf holiday home is steps from Pawleys Plantation Golf and Country Club and within 6 mi (10 km) of True Blue Golf Club and Pawleys Island Beach. Caledonia Golf and Fish Club and All Saints Church are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pawleys Island Unit #2 Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.2

Cleanliness

9.6

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 23 out of 28 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 28 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 28 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 28 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 28 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wonderful vacation spot!

We loved the well equipped condo and being on the 11th with ease of access to the course and amenities.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great condo!

Love the location, golf course view, updated and comfortable!
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great place

This condo is great. We have stayed at Pawley’s Plantation before and this is a very nice condo and location. I would definitely stay there again! WTJ
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Just right

The condo was clean and roomy, and perfect for our family weekend!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great condo

We stayed here for a wedding. The condo was in the perfect location to walk over to the clubhouse for the wedding and reception. Everything was clean and well maintained. Would recommend!
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nice place

Perfect for our needs. Walking distance from the wedding venue and golf. Clean and comfy. Thanks!!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hidden gem

I have stayed on the Pawleys Plantation several times over the years. The upgrades to similar locations is hands down the best. Great location, wish I found this place a long time ago. You will see us again! Thanks again!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Nice location in Pawleys Plantation property!

Was very quiet. Roku TV limited some sports related opportunities of current live programming.
Stayed 10 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

July Stay at Pawleys Plantation

Outstanding unit; clean and obviously well maintained. Condo is "upscale" in many respects ranging from furnishings to appliances (the unit even has a wine cooler!).View from the patio directly out to the 11th hole of Pawleys Plantation golf course is especially stunning. The management team made check-in and check-out a hassle-free experience as a result of their clear and timely communications. A fine unit well worth the rental fee.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely condo! Would stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We always enjoy Pawleys Island! This was a wonderful space, with easy access. Very clean and well kept.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Ciean unit, parking, and excellent support from host!
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place, clean, as advertised. Great location, everything was perfect! Thanks for sharing your home!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfect in Pawleys!

We had a wonderful stay—everything was amazing! Communication was excellent from start to finish, and getting into the property was quick and easy. The condo was exceptionally clean, comfortable, and had everything we needed for a relaxing vacation. It was exactly as described, if not better. We truly enjoyed our time and will absolutely be back. Highly recommend!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfect place to stay!

Great space, wonderful location and very clean!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
House was clean and well kept.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great place

Will stay again
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great for a golf trip!

Clean, comfortable, quiet. Perfect for a golf trip as it is very close to courses. Would stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nice quiet spot

Super nicely appointed condo, clean, Roku tv's in bedrooms and main space. Tucked deep into the development it was nice and quiet. Would stay here again
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome family vacation!

Very nice and clean
Stayed 7 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Girls Trip

Wonderful trip! The house was beautiful!! No complaints!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place

We really enjoyed our stay at this property. Place was beautiful and updated. Would have liked a few more garbage bags and hand soap in bathrooms and kitchen. Other than that no complaints would stay there again if in the area.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Cute home - close to beach

This place was very cute, clean and nice to have access to kitchen amenities (pots pans, bowls, etc) - nice Vacasa provides a box of kitchen soap, sponge, etc. Bedrooms were nice size. I would have loved if the couch was a pull out couch - in case guests want a little more space/options , but all in all was a nice place! Parking was good , we got right in front of the condo, wasn't too crowded. I would recommend this area!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Clean and comfy!

This is a great spot. Clean and well maintained. Had everything we could possibly need including shampoo/conditioner and even a lot of extra towels. The beach was about 10 min away but it was a little hard to find parking. Need to get there early. Great restaurants near by. Was a really great weekend getaway!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice place

As advertised. Check in was easy, Pawleys Plantation was very very nice. Lots of new furniture, loved the sofa and the memory foam mattress on the king bed. Minor complaint would be the thin walls - could definitely hear the traffic in the other three units. Dinged it one star for the Palmetto Bugs, we found 8 dead ones in the two nights we stayed - but hey, that's SC
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023