Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH and take advantage of a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or 2 hot tubs, and indulge in a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Restaurant
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
  • Parking available
The current price is €80
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 17 of 17 rooms

Standard Room, Terrace, Partial Sea View (2 Adults and 1 Child)

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Partial sea view
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Single Room

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(3 reviews)
  • 21 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (4 Adults)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Sea View (3 Adults + 2 Children)

  • Sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Sea View (3 Adults + 3 Children)

  • Sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Ocean View (2 Adults + 3 Children)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Ocean View (2 Adults)

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Ocean View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Ocean View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (2 Adults + 1 Child)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Standard Room, Terrace, Partial Sea View (2 Adults)

8.6 out of 10
Excellent
(4 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Single Beds

Standard Room, Terrace, Partial Sea View (3 Adults)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (3 Adults)

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (2 Adults + 2 Children)

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (3 Adults + 1 Child)

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Family Room, Terrace, Garden View (2 Adults)

  • Garden view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Loft, Terrace, Ocean View (4 Adults)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Ocean view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located on the beach, Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH is in North Beach Area (Platja Nord), a neighbourhood in Peniscola. Museum of the Sea and Magic Museum by Yunke are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Church of the Virgen del Socorro and Portal fosc. Travelling with kids? Consider Jardin del Papagayo and MUCBE Cultural Centre of Sant Francesc Convent. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Peniscola travel guide
Map
Av. Papa Luna, 113, Peniscola, Castellon, 12598

What's nearby

  • A coastal city with a prominent castle-like structure on a hill, a sandy beach, and calm sea waters.
    Norte Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a prominent tower, a beach, and a promenade.
    Peniscola Castle
    17 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Peñíscola Plaza Suites Spa
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Platja la Caracola
    4 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Sur Beach
    14 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Benicarló-Peñíscola Station
    13 min drive
  • Castellon de la Plana (CDT-Castellón Costa Azahar)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Heladería La Pruna
    7 min walk
  • Bar Caramba
    12 min walk
  • Häagen-Dazs
    11 min walk
  • La Brasserie
    9 min walk
  • Bar Black & White
    20 min walk

About this property

Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH

  • Upscale family-friendly hotel by the sea
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a coffee shop/cafe and a garden at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or 2 hot tubs, and indulge in a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch and dinner. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, and guests can find other amenities, such as a playground and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sunloungers and pool umbrellas
    • Bike hire, self-parking (surcharge) and a front desk safe
    • Smoke-free property, a TV in reception and luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket information, a lift and free newspapers
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 141 rooms boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches such as safes and minibars.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Cots/infant beds, daily housekeeping and desks

Awards and affiliations

  • Eco-certified property
  • This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Bioscore Sustainability. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool and a children's pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH on 25 Oct 2026 start from €80, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH?

Self-parking is available for EUR 12 per night.

What time is check-in at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH located?

Located in North Beach Area (Platja Nord), this beachfront hotel is in the city centre and within a 15-minute walk of Norte Beach and Peñíscola Plaza Suites Spa. Platja la Caracola and Playa de Morrongo are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel RH Casablanca & Suites By Hoteles RH Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

9.2

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 184 out of 353 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 133 out of 353 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 27 out of 353 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 7 out of 353 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 353 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Thanks so much for the beautiful stay we truly enjoyed it. Location location location
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a very family friendly hotel, with great proximity to the beautiful beaches in Peñíscola.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very clean and caring hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Excellent property! Clean, organized, friendly staff and delicious breakfast. All great
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Definitely returning!

Fabulous room, pools are great. Softplay is an amazing addition for kids. Even with a powercut everything was handled fantastically.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Had a bike accident and couldn't make it in time they let me check in at 2:00 am and gave me a bottle of water at checkout without asking for my trip It also was ridiculously clean really everything was perfect
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was a pleasant surprise. Very clean and staff were really friendly and helpful. Great location! We have a beach view room Only “negative” was parking and how tight spaces are and the alley that goes into the parking is very narrow so you can’t turn the car in easily.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Great location and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Old fashion hotel but old only when about quality of services what they offer, everything outstanding. Only regrets is that we not stay longer to enjoy more....
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
spacious rooms, location opposite beach
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Large loft room quiet beach close not very busy this time of year
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Fantastic
Stayed 1 night in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Miguel

Very warm welcome from Miguel in the reception. We would love to be back.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This was a surprise for us! Is like you travel in time to the good resorts in the 80s but was a good experience the hotel is smaller than looks in the pictures. But still a good one. Rooms are nice and the entertainment was really fun! Beach is right in front and nice to walk the boulevard I will recommend it
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Definitely a summer resort location. We stayed there in February as a stop over driving within Spain. This was the one of the only 3 hotels with 4 stars open. We arrived at 8 pm, the receptionist was slow and didn’t seem to know what she was doing. When I booked the room online she told me that I only booked the room for one person and charged me an additional $15 even though my reservation was for 2 people. She told me parking was 15 but when we checked out the next day it was only $7. This location caters to seniors which did not bother us until we had to eat the the buffet because nothing else was open. Horrible dried out, stale food. I opted for the best room which was still only about $100 per night, at the top of the property with an amazing view. Room was clean but basic.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lo relativo al hotel al personal todo excelente y las vistas al mar en las habitaciones laterales no se ve también por la situación de la playa que está en un montículo. La playa esta vez y he ido varias veces estaba diferente primero arena luego canto rodados y luego un escalón que para los niños no está bien
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O hotel é super legal, vale muito a pena. Localização excelente, quarto amplo e cidade é linda!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Bra boende nära havet och strandpromenaden. Trevlig personal , bra mat och tillgång till garage. Kommer gärna tillbaka
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Uitstekend. Vriendelijk personeel
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Hotel bom para turistas locais, só tem refeição se for all inclused, caso contrario não tem nem um lanche no bar, tem que sair para comer. Não tem nenhum serviço na praia apesar de estar em frente ao mar, vc tem que levar guarda sol e cadeira ou pagar um preço absurdo pelo aluguel de 3º. O elevador não leva direto a garagem, tem que fazer uma parada e carregar a bagagem por uma área aberta sujeito a chuva.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estància perfecte gràcies a l'atenció del personal
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Genial ,todo perfecto
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Mi hijo ha disfrutado mucho.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Todo perfecto!!!!
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Increible
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025