Manoir De Blouse-Ville

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities at Manoir De Blouse-Ville.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking available
  • Laundry room
  • Kitchen

About the area

Pennedepie is home to this castle. Satie Museum and Eugene Boudin Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Old Harbor of Honfleur and Manoir d'Apreval. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stade Jules Deschaseaux or Stade Océane. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and horse riding. Visit our Pennedepie travel guide
View more Castles in Pennedepie
Map
Barneville-la-Bertran

What's nearby

  • A waterfront with colorful buildings and boats reflected in the calm water.
    Old Harbor of Honfleur
    10 min drive - 8.0 km
  • A historic town square with a church tower, cobblestone streets, and traditional half-timbered houses.
    Sainte Catherine Church
    12 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Manoir d'Apreval
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Manoir de la Poterie Spa
    3 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Honfleur Normandy Outlet
    14 min drive - 11.0 km

Getting around

  • Trouville-Deauville Station
    14 min drive
  • Deauville (DOL-Normandie)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Fromagére & Le Vigneron
    9 min drive
  • La Bisquine
    9 min drive
  • Crêperie des Arts
    8 min drive
  • Le paquebot
    4 min drive
  • La Chaumière
    5 min drive

About this property

Manoir De Blouse-Ville

  • Castle near Old Harbor of Honfleur
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden and laundry facilities at Manoir De Blouse-Ville.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Heated pool
    • Tennis courts, barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Manoir De Blouse-Ville include thoughtful touches, such as private pools, as well as amenities, such as offices and Internet access.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchens with dishwashers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Highchairs, heating and offices

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Manoir De Blouse-Ville have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Manoir De Blouse-Ville pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Manoir De Blouse-Ville?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Manoir De Blouse-Ville?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Manoir De Blouse-Ville?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Manoir De Blouse-Ville located?

Situated in Pennedepie, this castle is within 1 mile (2 km) of Baie de la Seine, Manoir d'Apreval and Manoir de la Poterie Spa. Butin Beach is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.