Entire apartment·Private host

Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix

Photo gallery for Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix

A compact room with a kitchenette, a bed with a headboard, a TV mounted on the wall, and a ceiling fan. - Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix (Phoenix)
A building with a red door, a metal sign with 'JK Studios' on it, and a potted plant beside the entrance. - Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix (Phoenix)
A room with a gray sofa, a black chair, a glass coffee table, a patterned rug, a motorcycle painting, and a fire extinguisher. - Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix (Phoenix)
A modern building with a brick facade, a large hedge, and a small pool area. - Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix (Phoenix)
A bathroom with a white sink, toilet, and bathtub, featuring a hexagonal tile pattern on the walls and floor. - Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix (Phoenix)
Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix provides amenities, such as laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix

  • Stay comfortably in Phoenix at this charming 1-bedroom studio casita. The space features a cozy bathroom and keeps guests comfortable year-round with air conditioning and heating. Whether you’re relaxing after a day of exploring, culture, sporting event or getting ready for a night out on the town, this amazing centrally located casita offers everything you need. Experience what Uptown Central Phoenix has to offer with a stay at our enchanting Mid Century Casita. Minutes from Phoenix Sky Harbor Downtown Convention Center, Ballpark, Arena,ASU/UofA campus, local eateries within walking distance, and less than 20 minutes to Scottsdale, Tempe and Glendale State Farm Stadium.

Similar properties

About the area

Camelback East, a neighbourhood in Phoenix, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Camelback Mountain and Tempe Town Lake, while Phoenix Convention Center and Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre are cultural highlights. Check out an event or a game at Chase Field, and consider making time for Phoenix Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Phoenix travel guide
View more Apartments in Phoenix
Map
Phoenix, AZ

What's nearby

  • The Phoenix Zoo entrance with a large sign, people walking, and a woman sitting on a bench.
    Phoenix Zoo
    17 min drive - 19.9 km
  • Linger Longer Lounge
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • The Womack
    2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Arizona Canal
    3 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Biltmore Fashion Park
    4 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Central Ave - Camelback Station
    5 min drive
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • 5 & Diner
    15 min walk
  • Feeney's Restaurant and Bar
    17 min walk
  • Starbucks
    8 min walk
  • Dunkin'
    8 min walk
  • Taco Bell
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Mid Century Modern Casita, kitchenette, laundry, AC & pool in Uptown Phoenix located?

Located in Camelback East, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Arizona Canal, Arizona Biltmore Resort - Links Course and Biltmore Fashion Park. Arizona Biltmore Resort - Adobe Course and Wrigley Mansion are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.