Entire apartment

South Mountain Phoenix

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for South Mountain Phoenix

A playground with slides and a covered play area, surrounded by a patio with a bench and a trash can. - South Mountain Phoenix (Phoenix)
A hallway with carpeted stairs, beige walls, and two framed pictures on the walls. - South Mountain Phoenix (Phoenix)
A kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, wooden cabinets, a granite countertop, a sink, and a wall-mounted clock. - South Mountain Phoenix (Phoenix)
A living room with a leather sofa, a glass coffee table, a wooden side table, a black ottoman, and a patterned rug. - South Mountain Phoenix (Phoenix)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island with bar stools, and a dining area with chairs. - South Mountain Phoenix (Phoenix)
At South Mountain Phoenix, you can look forward to a playground, laundry facilities and 2 hot tubs. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

South Mountain Phoenix

  • Apartment located in South Mountain
  • A playground, laundry facilities and 2 hot tubs are just a few of the amenities provided at South Mountain Phoenix. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, barbecues and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at South Mountain Phoenix offer comforts, such as private pools and air conditioning, in addition to perks, such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/bath combinations and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/cupboards, patios and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the area

Located in South Mountain, a neighbourhood in Phoenix, this apartment is near the airport and near theme parks. Biltmore Fashion Park and Chandler Fashion Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tempe Town Lake and Tempe Beach Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Mortgage Matchup Center or Chase Field. Take some time off to enjoy the health/beauty spas in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like hiking/biking trails and mountain biking nearby. Visit our Phoenix travel guide
View more Apartments in Phoenix
Map
7517 S 31st Pl, Phoenix, AZ, 85042

What's nearby

  • A desert landscape with a large golden triangle, a tall red building, and palm trees.
    Arizona State University
    15 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Raven Golf Club
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • South Mountain Community Library
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • NAU at South Mountain Community College
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Arizona Grand Golf Course
    9 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • 24th Street - Jefferson Station
    8 min drive
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    2 min drive
  • Burger King
    4 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers
    18 min walk
  • McDonald's
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does South Mountain Phoenix have a pool?

Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.

Is South Mountain Phoenix pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at South Mountain Phoenix?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at South Mountain Phoenix?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at South Mountain Phoenix?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is South Mountain Phoenix located?

Located in South Mountain, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Oasis Water Park, Arizona Grand Golf Course and Salt River. Arizona Mills Mall and LEGOLAND® Discovery Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

South Mountain Phoenix Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

South Mountain gem

The unit was as depicted with no unpleasant surprises. In fact, there were only pleasant surprises (a basket with a good selection of snacks, wireless chargers, appliances all in good working order, nice bedding, and plenty of TV streaming options - with your own credentials mind you). While we were visiting family nearby, this location is also very convenient to grocery stores, major roads, and restaurants (primarily fast food).
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The property was perfect, exactly as described, and amazing location.
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2019