
Las Terrenas Hotel Guide - Plaza Rosada Shopping Center hotels in Las Terrenas, Dominican Republic.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Plaza Rosada Shopping Center hotels

1. Bali Style Boutique Hotel
Bali Style Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

2. Las Palmas Eco Residence
Las Palmas Eco ResidenceLa Iglesia, 1.3 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is €69
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

3. El Mambo Boutique Hotel
El Mambo Boutique HotelLa Iglesia, 1.4 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is €147
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. MARINA BAY HOTEL BOUTIQUE
MARINA BAY HOTEL BOUTIQUE1.3 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (48 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

5. Prado Suites Las Terrenas
Prado Suites Las TerrenasEl Callejón, 0.4 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Donoma Las Terrenas Resort & Villas Autograph Collection
Donoma Las Terrenas Resort & Villas Autograph Collection1.5 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (169 reviews)
The price is €236
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Takuma Boutik Hotel
Takuma Boutik HotelLa Iglesia, 1 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is €134
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

8. Castillo Romano
Castillo RomanoAbra Grande, 0.6 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is €52
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

9. Hotel Niza Garden Suites
Hotel Niza Garden SuitesEl Callejón, 1 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. El Rincon de Abi
El Rincon de AbiLa Iglesia, 1 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Puerto Plaza Las Terrenas
Puerto Plaza Las TerrenasPueblo de los Pescadores, 0.8 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is €124
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Residencia El Balata
Residencia El BalataAbra Grande, 1.6 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (96 reviews)
The price is €59
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. Hotel Atlantis
Hotel Atlantis2.9 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (204 reviews)
The price is €141
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

14. Albachiara Hotel
Albachiara HotelLa Iglesia, 1.1 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Punta Popy Boutique Hotel
Punta Popy Boutique HotelLa Iglesia, 1.5 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is €131
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

16. Hotel Alisei
Hotel Alisei1.4 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (785 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. Hotel Residence Playa Colibri
Hotel Residence Playa Colibri1.5 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (264 reviews)
The price is €88
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Mosquito Boutique Hotel
Mosquito Boutique HotelPlaya Bonita, 2.4 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (416 reviews)
The price is €132
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

19. Hotel Boutique Casa Grande Playa Bonita
Hotel Boutique Casa Grande Playa BonitaPlaya Bonita, 2.8 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (31 reviews)
The price is €108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Hotel Enjoy
Hotel EnjoyLa Ceiba, 2.2 km from Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (37 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Plaza Rosada Shopping Center
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Bali Style Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Las Palmas Eco Residence | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Mambo Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 63 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() MARINA BAY HOTEL BOUTIQUE | 9.6 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prado Suites Las Terrenas | 9.6 Exceptional 38 reviews | View |
Top Plaza Rosada Shopping Center Hotel Reviews

El Mambo Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent










































































