Entire apartment

Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit

Photo gallery for Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit

Property grounds - Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit (Post Falls)
Fridge, microwave, oven, stovetop - Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit (Post Falls)
Smart TV, fireplace, books, offices - Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit (Post Falls)
Exterior - Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit (Post Falls)
Beach nearby, beach towels - Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit (Post Falls)
Along the Spokane River, Majestic home offers a peaceful family getaway with plenty of space to unwind. Enjoy a fun make-your-own-pizza night in the kitchen, challenge your loved ones to a game on the pool table or relax by the fire pit in your private backyard.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8205 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is €579
includes taxes & fees
30 Jun - 1 Jul

Add dates for prices

About this property

Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit

  • The Space:

    The perfect family vacation starts here. Spend your days exploring Coeur d'Alene, paddleboarding on the Spokane River, or riding roller coasters at Silverwood, then come home to pool tournaments, backyard BBQs, and evenings around the fire pit. With a game room, fenced backyard, river access, and room for up to 8 guests, this home was built for unforgettable North Idaho adventures.



    The Space:

    Welcome to your North Idaho home base.



    Located near the Spokane River in Post Falls, this spacious retreat offers the perfect mix of comfort, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. Whether you're visiting for a family vacation, a weekend with friends, or an extended stay, you'll have plenty of room to relax and enjoy your time together.



    The main living area is bright, comfortable, and designed for gathering. Large windows bring in natural light while the fireplace creates a cozy place to unwind after a day spent exploring the area. The open-concept layout keeps everyone connected, whether you're watching a movie, sharing a meal, or planning the next day's adventures.



    The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large center island that naturally becomes the hub of the home. It's perfect for morning coffee, family breakfasts, and evening meals together.



    Upstairs, the attic game room is a guest favorite. With a pool table, board games, and plenty of room to spread out, it's the perfect place for friendly competition, rainy-day entertainment, or winding down in the evening.



    Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard with space to relax, grill dinner, or gather around the fire pit. It's a peaceful setting to enjoy North Idaho's long summer evenings.



    Guests also enjoy access to the neighborhood's shared beach and Spokane River access, making it easy to launch a kayak, paddleboard, or spend an afternoon by the water.



    The home comfortably sleeps up to 8 guests. The primary suite features a king bed, private bathroom, and soaking tub. A second bedroom offers a queen bed, while the bunk room is perfect for younger travelers. A queen air mattress and Pack 'n Play are also available for added flexibility.



    Location:



    This home offers easy access to many of North Idaho's most popular attractions.



    Downtown Coeur d'Alene and Lake Coeur d'Alene are approximately 15 minutes away, while Silverwood Theme Park can be reached in about 30 minutes. Nearby attractions include Tubbs Hill, Mineral Ridge, the Centennial Trail, golf courses, boat launches, beaches, restaurants, and shopping.



    The location allows you to enjoy the best of the area while returning each evening to a quiet residential neighborhood near the river.



    Guest Access:



    Guests have private access to the entire home, fenced backyard, patio, fire pit area, and three-car garage. Shared neighborhood river and beach access are also available during your stay.



    Parking:



    The property includes a three-car garage and additional driveway parking, providing plenty of space for multiple vehicles, boats, and recreational equipment.



    Other Things to Note:



    Dogs are welcome with an additional pet fee. Sorry, no cats.



    Early check-in or late check-out may be available depending on our cleaning schedule.



    Whether you're here for lake days, theme park adventures, outdoor recreation, or simply time away together, this comfortable North Idaho retreat offers the perfect place to call home during your stay.



    Guest Access:

    You will have private access to the entire home, the fully fenced backyard, and the 3-car garage. As our guest, you'll also enjoy access to the neighborhood's shared beach and river access points on the Spokane River, perfect for kayaking and paddleboarding.



    The Neighborhood:

    Tucked away in a quiet area, this home is your ideal base for outdoor adventures and city fun. You are just a short drive from the best of Coeur d’Alene.



    15 minutes to downtown Coeur d’Alene for vibrant shops, dining, and the famous lake.

    30 minutes to Silverwood Theme Park for a day of thrills.

    Close to popular hiking and biking at Tubbs Hill, the Centennial Trail, and Mineral Ridge.



    Getting Around:

    For exploring the area, a car is recommended. You'll find ample parking with a 3-car garage and additional space in the driveway. The property is conveniently located, with most local attractions, trails, and the lake a short, scenic drive away.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We respect your privacy unless you reach out for assistance

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby
  • Beach towels

Ski

  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Office

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • Area rugs in public areas
  • Handrails in stairways
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Thin carpet in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a village
  • Near a health/beauty spa
  • Near a hospital
  • Near a lake
  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room
  • Billiards/pool table
  • Optional golf privileges
  • Water park
  • Basketball nearby
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Casino nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Hunting nearby
  • Ice skating nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Mountain climbing nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Spelunking nearby
  • Surfing/bodyboarding nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Water skiing nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden
  • Recycling
  • Some LED lighting used
  • Unit size: 2,205 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Please start a load of towels
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Post Falls, this apartment is near theme parks and on a river. Coeur d'Alene Resort Golf Course and UpNorth Distillery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Frontier Ice Arena and Coeur d'Alene Carousel. Travelling with kids? Consider Kootenai County Fairgrounds, or check out an event or a game at Stateline Stadium and Speedway. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and ice skating. Visit our Post Falls travel guide
View more Apartments in Post Falls
Map
Post Falls, ID

What's nearby

  • Corbin Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Post Falls Factory Stores
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • University Of Idaho Research Park
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • North Idaho Outlet Mall
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Anselmo Addition
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Spokane, WA (SFF-Felts Field)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Love's Travel Stop
    4 min drive
  • Subway
    5 min drive
  • Freddy's Frozen Custard & Steakburgers
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • Up North Distillery
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit?

As of 29 Jun 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit on 30 Jun 2026 start from €579, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit located?

This family-friendly Post Falls apartment building is located on a river, within a 15-minute walk of Corbin Park and University Of Idaho Research Park. Anselmo Addition and McGuire Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Post Falls Retreat With Game Room And Fire Pit Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 9 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

9.2

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Morgan

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very beautiful house, I really liked the location next to the river.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Bryan M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great host - nice place to stay. Our family enjoyed the property.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Heather V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was great and clean the backyard was great for the kids to run around and the pool table was a lot of fun!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sean M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Location

Very homey
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Helen D.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

comfortable stay

This property is nicely appointed, located in a lovely neighborhood and conveniently located. My extended family and I enjoyed our stay and appreciated the hospitality.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John W.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The house was very clean and well stocked. The neighborhood was beautiful. Communication with the host was easy. Just a perfect stay, would recommend this home to anyone.
Stayed 6 nights in Sep 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leah S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fun in the sun

We had a great time at this property. Beautiful house big backyard
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brian B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Work Trip

Nice house in quiet neighborhood.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nick V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

A great stay at majestic

We booked this place last minute day before due to our new house not being ready. It worked out perfectly.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2022
Verified

4/10 Poor

Melissa P.

Disliked: Cleanliness
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025