Entire apartment

Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking

Photo gallery for Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking

A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a central island with stools, and a wine bottle on the counter. - Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking (Poznań)
A modern kitchen with dark cabinetry, a central island, bar stools, a TV, and a brick accent wall. - Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking (Poznań)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining area with a table and chairs, a TV, and a brick accent wall. - Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking (Poznań)
A modern living space with a kitchen, dining area, and seating area. - Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking (Poznań)
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, a window with curtains, and a wall with a tree branch decoration. - Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking (Poznań)
Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking

  • Summary:

    A comfortable place to relax in the heart of Poznan. This air-conditioned two-bedroom apartment is a proven choice for those seeking comfort during their stay. Brick accents give the interior an interesting character, and the well-equipped kitchenette allows you to prepare meals with ease. The location allows for quick access to the main attractions—the Old Market Square and Fryderyk Chopin Park are just a short walk away. Choose this place and enjoy a great base for exploring the city. If you have any questions about your stay, you can count on assistance from the Heyrent team, available 24/7.



    The Space:

    The apartment was designed with functionality in mind, accommodating up to six people. The heart of the space is the living room connected to a kitchenette, which creates a comfortable area for everyday relaxation. Here you’ll find a sofa bed and a comfortable dining area. Two separate bedrooms offer guests privacy after a long day—the first features a double bed, and the second has another sofa bed. Thanks to the air conditioning, you can easily maintain the optimal temperature regardless of the weather. The modern bathroom with a shower ensures comfort, and the brick wall finishes give the space a unique character.



    The Neighborhood:

    Poznan is a city where historic architecture blends seamlessly with the energy of the city center. From the apartment, it’s about a 10-minute walk to the Old Market Square, where you can admire its architecture. It takes just 7 minutes to walk to Fryderyk Chopin Park, a great spot to relax. In 5 minutes, you can walk to the walking paths along the Warta River. This location allows you to be close to the most important events while also giving you the chance to relax in a green setting.



    Getting Around:

    There are tram and bus stops near the apartment, which will make getting around the city much easier.

    Nearest train station: Poznan Główny – 3 km

    Nearest airport: Poznan-Ławica Airport – 9 km



    Other Things to Note:

    Parking in the garage—free of charge.



    After contacting the Heyrent team, you can reserve:

    A travel crib—for a fee (subject to availability, 50 PLN/night).



    We will collect a security deposit prior to your arrival, which is refundable within 14 business days from the day of check-out.

    If you need an invoice for your stay, you’ll receive a link to request one after making your reservation.

    A welcome kit with coffee, tea, towels, and disposable toiletries will be waiting for you at the start of your stay. The kit is not restocked during your stay.

    You’ll receive information regarding check-in and your stay on the day of arrival.

Similar properties

About the area

Poznań City Center, a neighbourhood in Poznań, is home to this apartment. Poznań Goats and Pranger of Poznań are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Malta Ski and Bachalski Sport Park. Musical Instrument Museum and Photography Gallery "pf" Center for Culture are also worth visiting. Visit our Poznań travel guide
View more Apartments in Poznań
Map
Poznań, Województwo wielkopolskie

What's nearby

  • A statue of a man holding a spear in a square surrounded by colorful buildings.
    Stary Rynek
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic square with colorful buildings, a prominent church with a clock tower, and a cobblestone plaza.
    Poznań Town Hall
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with various stores, including visible brands like 'sinsay' and 'LuxMed'.
    Stary Browar Shopping and Art Centre
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Old Town Square
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Royal Castle
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Mogileńska Tram Stop
    10 min drive
  • Poznań Central Station
    14 min drive
  • Poznan (POZ-Lawica)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Kaferdam
    4 min walk
  • Mai Pen Raj
    10 min walk
  • Łyk
    6 min walk
  • Pyra Bar
    7 min walk
  • Napiwek
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Poznan | Mostowa 23 | Charming Apartment | Parking located?

Located in Poznań City Center, this apartment building is steps away from Ethnographic Museum and ABC Gallery. Parish Church and Polish Dance Theater are also within 10 minutes. Poznań Central Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional