Private host

Pawan Kunj Stay And Food

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Pawan Kunj Stay And Food provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
The current price is €16
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Superior Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Prayagraj is home to Pawan Kunj Stay And Food. Khusrau Bagh and Ashoka Pillar are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Company Gardens Allahabad and Sai Dham Mandir. Allahabad Planetarium and Fun Gaon are also worth visiting. Visit our Prayagraj travel guide
Map
50 Leader Rd, 50 59 Shahganj Leader Road Prayagraj, Prayagraj, UP, 211003

What's nearby

  • Moti Jheel
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Lalita Devi Temple
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Chandra Shekhar Azad Park
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Khusrau Bagh
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • All Saint's Cathedral
    3 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Allahabad Railway Junction
    4 min drive
  • Allahabad (IXD)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Sulaki lal and sons
    19 min walk
  • El Chico
    3 min drive
  • Subway
    2 min drive
  • Shri Radhe Ras Kunj Sweet House
    11 min walk

About this property

Pawan Kunj Stay And Food

  • Property highlights
  • Pawan Kunj Stay And Food provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
  • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 118 rooms have comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Accessibility

  • No lift

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types at the property

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • JCB International
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted

We should mention

This property does not have any lifts

Frequently asked questions

Is Pawan Kunj Stay And Food pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Pawan Kunj Stay And Food?

As of 25 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Pawan Kunj Stay And Food on 26 Oct 2026 start from €16, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Pawan Kunj Stay And Food?

Pawan Kunj Stay And Food doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Pawan Kunj Stay And Food?

Check-in start time: noon; check-in end time: 1:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Pawan Kunj Stay And Food?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Pawan Kunj Stay And Food located?

Situated in Prayagraj, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Lalita Devi Temple, Moti Jheel and Chandra Shekhar Azad Park. Khusrau Bagh and All Saint's Cathedral are also within 2 miles (3 km). Allahabad Railway Junction is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.