Entire home·Private host

Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games

Photo gallery for Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games

A patio with a pergola, hanging chairs, a table, and chairs. - Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games (Pullman)
A two-story house with a front porch, a garage, and a well-maintained lawn. - Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games (Pullman)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a microwave, a sink, a coffee maker, and a window with a view of greenery. - Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games (Pullman)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area with a table set for two. - Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games (Pullman)
A ping pong table with a blue table tennis paddle and a table tennis ball. - Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games (Pullman)
Consider a stay at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games and take advantage of a garden, laundry facilities and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathrooms95 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is €260
includes taxes & fees
29 Sept - 30 Sept

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games

  • Bright & Clean Pioneer Hill Retreat | Near WSU & Downtown

    Bright, exceptionally clean, and thoughtfully equipped, this single-level 2BR/2BA townhouse is the perfect home base for visiting your Coug, catching game day, attending graduation, or enjoying quiet family time! Situated on peaceful Pioneer Hill, you will enjoy effortless access to campus, dining, and daily essentials.

    The Space
    Living & Dining: An airy, open-concept space featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, comfortable seating, and a Smart TV. Single-level layout with zero indoor stairs—convenient for guests with limited mobility or hospital visits

    Fully Stocked Kitchen: Cook with ease using quality cookware and dinnerware. Enjoy a welcoming coffee, tea, and snack station upon arrival to recharge after your drive.

    Garage Game Room: Have fun with on-site ping-pong, foosball, and a treadmill.

    Private Backyard: Unwind in the private back yard under the lighted pergola with an outdoor dining table and chairs.

    Home Comforts: Central AC/heat, high-speed Wi-Fi, full-size in-home washer and dryer, and 2 dedicated driveway parking spaces.

    Bedrooms & Bathrooms (Accommodates up to 6)

    Primary Suite: King-size bed with plush linens, bedside charging outlets, full-length mirror, and private en-suite bathroom.

    Second Bedroom: Comfortable Queen bed with premium bedding, ample natural light, and bedside charging. Additionally, a desk chair and chair is available as a workspace or additional vanity to get ready !

    Extra Sleeping: Pullout living room sofa and a twin rollaway bed with a memory-foam topper available for flexible sleeping setups.

    Bathroom 2: Full bathroom with a shower/tub combination and generous counter space.

    Prime Pullman Location
    Enjoy a quiet residential setting just steps from everyday conveniences. Safeway, coffee, and dining are within walking distance, and a Pullman Transit bus stop is only two blocks away!

    Pullman Regional Hospital: 2-minute drive
    Washington State University: 4-minute drive (1.6 miles)
    Pullman-Moscow Regional Airport (PUW): 10-minute drive
    University of Idaho (Moscow): 12-minute drive
    Gritman Medical Center: 19-minute drive
    Lewis-Clark State College (Lewiston): 40-minute drive

    We pride ourselves on responsive, attentive hosting. Whether you need local recommendations or assistance during your stay, we are just a message or call away. We look forward to hosting you in Pullman!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 steps to reach entrance
  • Accessible parking space
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Single level property
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near a hospital

Things to do

  • Foosball table
  • Gym
  • Table tennis
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Recycling
  • Unit size: 1,027 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Clean up any spills or messes that occur during your stay. Basic cleaning supplies are located under the kitchen sink and/or the bathroom sink should you need them.
Pile all towels in the laundry room. It is very helpful to our cleaning staff if you start a load of towels. Detergent is located on the shelf in the laundry room.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 8
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Pullman is home to this holiday home. Nica Gallery and Appaloosa Horse Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include McConnell Mansion Museum and Latah Trail Bike Path. Travelling with kids? Consider Airway Hills Miniature Golf and Driving Range and Hamilton-Lowe Aquatics Center. Practise your golf swing on a nearby course, or enjoy other activities in the great outdoors, such as hiking/biking trails in the area. Visit our Pullman travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Pullman
Map
Pullman, WA

What's nearby

  • A campus with buildings, a clock tower, and a view of the surrounding landscape.
    Washington State University
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • A large abstract painting on a wall.
    Nica Gallery
    6 min drive - 2.7 km
  • A football stadium filled with spectators.
    Martin Stadium
    9 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Lawson Gardens
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Cougar Plaza
    6 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Pullman, WA (PUW-Pullman - Moscow Regional)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • South Fork Public House
    9 min walk
  • McDonald's
    8 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    5 min walk
  • Southside Café
    4 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games on 29 Sept 2026 start from €260, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games located?

This family-friendly Pullman holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Pullman Regional Hospital and Lawson Gardens. Washington State University and Cougar Plaza are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy 2BR /2BA Near WSU - King Bed, Patio & Games Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 15 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 15 reviews

10

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We stayed for U of I family weekend, perfect for our family, would definetly stay again!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Rachelle's place was immaculate. Thoughtful touches throughout. Super location. Will stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We truly enjoyed our stay at your beautiful town house. It was very clean, quiet and comfortable!Loved all the decor, beautiful bedding and personal note card!I can recommend this place to anyone looking for a nice getaway and would stay again in the future!
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This home was so comfortable and clean! We really enjoyed our stay here. We would definitely reserve this property again. My daughter and I were visiting WSU and the drive to the university and downtown aread was easy.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
As advertised. Good location. Easy.
Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Host was great, so many little extras to make guests comfortable ( toiletries, snacks) And extras are expensive now a days!!! Plenty of room for 4 of us. We stayed because it was parents weekend at U of Idaho. So close to stores yet you still feel away. Super clean!! Everyone had a great time ans we will definitely stay here again. Will now he our go to place wheb we have to come over for our daughter's college stuff!! Thank you Rachelle!!
I like to take a picture of the kitchen when we check out to show that we left it as we found it...lol
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely little home, that was perfect for our family of five. We spent the weekend doing the fall preview day at WSU, and checking out the area. This house was in a convenient location for us, and about a 5 minute drive to the school. The home is clean and well-appointed. We appreciated the little extras like throw blankets, extra towels, snacks and coffee, and trial sizes in the bathroom in case we forgot anything. The beds were comfy.The home is on a quiet street, with very little traffic, tucked behind a shopping complex that was convenient. We didn't notice any street or neighborhood noise.Definitely recommend!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent property, great location, super clean, everything that you need for a stay. The owner is quick and friendly when communicating and was nice enough to very quickly come help us when we locked ourselves out. Will definately stay here again next time we visit! Thanks for the great accomodations!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Highly recommend would stay again
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We appreciated the cleanliness, well stocked bath, kitchen and laundry facilities.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great spot to stay for a visit to town. Loved having two bedrooms and two bathrooms.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful condo, very comfortable beds, so convenient having two bedrooms, and easy check in. We will book again!
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place, comfy, clean and quiet.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed everything about the house and the stay. It was very clean, wonderful beds, great patio area for the sunshine Pullman had when we were there. Rachelle left snacks and coffee too. Close to everything. We would recommend this for a stay in Pullman.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026