
Melbourne Hotel Guide - Pullman Melbourne On The Park hotels in Melbourne, Australia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Pullman Melbourne On The Park hotels




1. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.1 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Robert
€174
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Quest Collingwood
Quest Collingwood1.1 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Mark
€126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Amanda
€151
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Zagame's House
Zagame's House1.9 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Sophie
€140
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Paul
€137
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
James
€143
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. Urban Rest Lanbruk
Urban Rest Lanbruk0.8 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Corey
€110
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




8. Brady Hotels Jones Lane
Brady Hotels Jones LaneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.5 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Aaron
€94
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. lyf Collingwood Melbourne
lyf Collingwood Melbourne1.1 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Peta
€98
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Kenneth
€120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 0.8 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Ross
€250
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Sade
€157
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. The Howey
The HoweyMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Ryan
€143
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.2 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Michael
€158
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Danielle
€175
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.8 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Darren
€137
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Westin Melbourne
The Westin MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Carl
€221
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.1 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Sasha
€165
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Quay West Suites Melbourne
Quay West Suites MelbourneSouthbank, 1.5 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Selma
€199
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Quest Jolimont
Quest JolimontEast Melbourne, 0.4 km from Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Alexandra
€112
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 239 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest Collingwood | 9.8 Exceptional 145 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 106 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 642 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Motley Hotel Melbourne, Tapestry Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 343 reviews | View |
Top Pullman Melbourne On The Park Hotel Reviews
Hannah St Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with excellent staff, good vibes and delicious Melbourne coffee."
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"We had no expectations before arriving, but we absolutely loved our stay here, such lovely staff and amenities, and the location being so central but still so quiet at night in our room from outside noise. Would stay here again and again."
Grand Hyatt Melbourne
8/10 Good
"Unfortunately the pool and carport were not available. The room air con was all over the place and room was always very hot dispite being in a low setting"
The Langham, Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Location fantastic"
The Lane House
10/10 Excellent
"An awesome new apartment. Very nice inside, great staff, great location. Highly recommended."
Rydges Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, new and amenities great."
Park Hyatt Melbourne
10/10 Excellent
"We really loved our stay here! The staff were so polite and accommodating. The rooms have everything you need, are clean, and the beds are super comfy."
ibis Melbourne Hotel and Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"The food was neutral."
Other attractions near Pullman Melbourne On The Park
Photo by TM
Australian Sports Museum
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Australian Sports Museum during your trip to Melbourne. Experience the acclaimed theatre scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Photo by Wen-Kuo Chin
Cooks Cottage
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Cooks Cottage in Melbourne. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Melbourne Cricket Ground
8.8/10 (5,759 reviews)
Australia’s premier stadium is a symbol of Melbourne’s sporting heritage, drawing thousands of fans to cricket, football, rugby and soccer matches and events.

Fitzroy Gardens
9.4/10 (60 reviews)
Explore charming natural spaces in this Victorian-style garden, which features tree-lined avenues and intriguing monuments just minutes from Melbourne's central business district.
Photo by TM
Treasury Gardens
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
Treasury Gardens is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.

Margaret Court Arena
Catch an event at Margaret Court Arena during your trip to Melbourne. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Johnston Collection
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Johnston Collection in Melbourne. Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Melbourne Park Function Centre
Melbourne Park Function Centre is just one of the places to see in Melbourne, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.




