Entire home·Private host

Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR

Photo gallery for Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR

A living room with a fireplace, leather sofas, a coffee table, and a flat-screen TV. - Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR (Reno)
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel sink, a built-in dishwasher, a window with a view of trees, and a wooden shelf above the counter. - Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR (Reno)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, large windows, and a fireplace. - Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR (Reno)
A balcony with a wooden bench, a striped chair, and a small table. - Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR (Reno)
A living room with a green sofa, a fireplace, and a large window. - Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR (Reno)
Close to Peppermill, Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR provides amenities such as laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR

  • Escape to this designer 2BR retreat in a quiet Reno neighborhood. Relax by the fireplace or enjoy a movie on the 55` TV. The home features a brand-new dining area and a sleek, fully equipped kitchen.

    Sleep soundly on two comfortable Queen beds after a day of fun. You are just minutes from Virginia Lake, perfect for family walks and fresh air. With plenty of parking and a serene, easy-going vibe, this stylish home is the perfect home base for your Reno stay!
    -Late Check-Out Policy:
    Please note that the standard check-out time is 11 AM. If guests fail to check out by the designated time, a late check-out fee of $100 will be applied.

    Guests may request a late check-out in advance for an additional fee, which is subject to availability. We will review the request and let you know whether it is approved. Thank you for your understanding and cooperation.

    - Please be advised that this unit is not equipped with a garbage disposal or a dishwasher. All dishes, cookware, and utensils must be washed by hand. Since there is no in-sink disposal, please make sure to discard all food scraps and grease into the trash before rinsing or washing anything in the sink — do not pour food waste or grease down the drain.

    Failure to do so may result in a clog requiring professional plumbing service. Please note that any snaking or drain-clearing service called due to a clog incurred during your stay will result in a charge of $150.00 applied to the payment method on file. We appreciate your care and cooperation in keeping the property in great condition for everyone.

Similar properties

About the area

Old Southwest, a neighbourhood in Reno, is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Sierra Nevada Conservancy and Virginia Lake Park, while Nevada Shakespeare Company and Reno Little Theater are cultural highlights. Terry Lee Wells Nevada Discovery Museum and Pioneer Center for the Performing Arts are also worth visiting. Visit our Reno travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Reno
Map
Reno, NV

What's nearby

  • A lobby with a reception desk, a green sofa, and a large mirror.
    Peppermill
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A river flowing through a forested area with houses on the right bank.
    Truckee River
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • A river flowing through a park with a bridge, surrounded by greenery and rocks.
    Riverwalk District
    5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Nevada Shakespeare Company
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Virginia Lake Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Reno Station
    9 min drive
  • Reno Tahoe Intl. Airport (RNO)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Shenanigan's Old English Pub
    11 min walk
  • Tokyo Sushi
    14 min walk
  • Midtown Wine Bar
    11 min walk
  • IHOP
    14 min walk
  • Starbucks
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Newly Renovated Reno Oasis: Cozy Fireplace & 2BR located?

Located in Old Southwest, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Nevada Shakespeare Company and Peppermill. Grand Sierra Resort Casino is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional