Entire home·Private host

Villa T2 Lemon

Photo gallery for Villa T2 Lemon

An aerial view of a residential property with multiple buildings, a swimming pool, and palm trees. - Villa T2 Lemon (Rivière pilote)
A bed with white bedding, a grey pillow, and a wall with a floral painting. - Villa T2 Lemon (Rivière pilote)
A small, tiled shower area with a handheld showerhead and a wall-mounted towel rack. - Villa T2 Lemon (Rivière pilote)
A living room with a grey sofa, a wooden TV stand with a flat-screen TV, a potted plant, and beige curtains. - Villa T2 Lemon (Rivière pilote)
A wooden TV stand with a flat-screen TV displaying a blue ocean scene, a potted plant with red and yellow flowers, and a power outlet on the wall. - Villa T2 Lemon (Rivière pilote)
Villa T2 Lemon provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 430 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Laundry room

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa T2 Lemon

  • In the heart of the Caribbean, in a quiet setting, you’ll be ideally located to explore southern Martinique.We’re located 15 minutes from the nearest Caribbean beaches (Anse Figuier), less than 20 minutes from the nearest Atlantic beaches (Pointe Faula), and less than 30 minutes from the beaches of Sainte-Anne. The residence consists of two bungalows with free Wi-Fi and flat-screen TVs, as well as a private outdoor pool and a terrace. All accommodation feature air conditioning, a private bathroom, and an indoor kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, dishwasher, conventional oven, and microwave. You’ll also find a hob, toaster, coffee maker, and electric kettle. The nearest airport, Martinique-Aimé Césaire International Airport, is 23 km away.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided
  • Sofa bed

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Scuba diving nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Property does not allow children
  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

Events are not permitted. Pets are allowed for an additional fee of 10 € per stay. No smoking indoors. Children are welcome. Quiet hours: 10:00 p.m.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Riviere-Pilote is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Anse Mitan and Pointe du Bout Beach. Paradis Plongee and Mangofil Martinique are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as scuba diving. Visit our Riviere-Pilote travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Riviere-Pilote
Map
Rivière pilote, Martinique

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a line of palm trees.
    Martinique Regional Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A tropical beach with palm trees, a sandy shore, and a calm sea.
    Anse Figuier Beach
    5 min drive - 4.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a rocky shoreline.
    Anse Mitan
    29 min drive - 28.8 km
  • Gros Raisin Beach
    4 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Pointe du Bout Beach
    32 min drive - 30.1 km

Getting around

  • Fort-de-France (FDF-Martinique Aime Cesaire Intl.)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • LÔ Beach Club - Les Boucaniers
    20 min drive
  • Le Touloulou
    18 min drive
  • L'Annexe
    9 min drive
  • McDonald's
    7 min drive
  • Le Chatrou
    18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa T2 Lemon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa T2 Lemon?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa T2 Lemon?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa T2 Lemon located?

Situated in Riviere-Pilote, this holiday home is steps from Martinique Regional Nature Park and within 3 mi (5 km) of Anse Figuier Beach and Gros Raisin Beach. Plage de la Pointe Borgnèse and Montravail Forest are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa T2 Lemon Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Bungalow et propriétaire au top !

Situé à 10 min. De ste Luce, du marin, du vauclin, ce petit coin de paradis est juste au top ! Tout confort ! Propreté +++ La planche à Ti punch nous attendait dans ce petit coin de verdure.
Stayed 14 nights in Jan 2021