Entire home

Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments

Photo gallery for Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments

A modern hotel room with a glass partition, a bed, a wooden wall, a window with a view, and a dining area. - Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments (Hinterglemm)
A grassy outdoor area with lounge chairs and white umbrellas. - Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments (Hinterglemm)
A restaurant with wooden ceiling beams, cushioned seating, and a mountain mural. - Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments (Hinterglemm)
A multi-story building with wooden balconies and a snow-covered roof, surrounded by mountains. - Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments (Hinterglemm)
A swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by lounge chairs and a wooden deck, with mountains in the background. - Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments (Hinterglemm)
Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments captures authentic alpine charm with its welcoming staff and laid-back atmosphere. Each apartment provides genuine comfort with quality bedding, private balconies, and well-appointed bathrooms with hair dryers.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view
The current price is €346
includes taxes & fees
3 Jul - 4 Jul

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments

  • Apartment type Alpin-B:
    Trendy apartment in alpine style with 1 bedroom with quality bedding, 1 living room with pull-out couch, bathroom with shower / WC or partly separate toilet, balcony

    Welcome ...... in Saalbach-Hinterglemm and especially in the Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments. It is very important to us, you, our guests a relaxing stay to offer a friendly and relaxed atmosphere. Personal and friendly service with direct contact to the guest is important to us. We want to ensure that you return to everyday life relaxed and with new positive energy. Your relaxed sleep is very important to us. So we have chosen, for example, in the rooms and apartments in "alpine style" bed systems that allow you a most enjoyable sleep. We, family Enn, looking forward to your visit to the Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments.

Property amenities

Ski

  • Close to skiing

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Parking and transport

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: nur in unseren Standard-Einheiten (nicht in den...

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Saalbach-Hinterglemm is home to this holiday home. Vogtturm City Museum and Kaprun Castle are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Jochberg Gate and Saalachtal. Sport Hagleitner and Zell am See Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking/biking trails, mountain biking and cycling. Visit our Saalbach-Hinterglemm travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Map
Hinterglemm, Salzburg State

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with two skiers in yellow and blue jackets.
    Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Bergfried Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Reiterkogel Cable Car
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Unterschwarzach Ski Lift
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Westgipfel I Ski Lift
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Maishofen-Saalbach Station
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Der Schwarzacher
    9 min walk
  • Goaßstall
    6 min walk
  • SonnAlm Hütte
    8 min drive
  • Glemm by AvenidA
    17 min walk
  • Restaurant Heurigenstube
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments?

As of 2 Jul 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments on 3 Jul 2026 start from €346, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments located?

Situated in Saalbach-Hinterglemm, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Reiterkogel Cable Car and Unterschwarzach Ski Lift. Skicircus Saalbach-Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn is steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Apartment Type B-Alpin - Rosentalerhof Hotel & Apartments Reviews