Entire apartment

Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto

Photo gallery for Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto

A modern living room with a sofa, a glass coffee table, a TV, and a dining area with chairs. - Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto (Puerto de Sagunto)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a dishwasher, an oven, and a window. - Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto (Puerto de Sagunto)
A living room with a sectional sofa, a grey armchair, a coffee table, and a glass dining table with chairs. - Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto (Puerto de Sagunto)
A modern living room with a TV, entertainment unit, and seating area. - Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto (Puerto de Sagunto)
A wide sandy beach with a clear blue sky and distant buildings. - Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto (Puerto de Sagunto)
Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto

  • This apartment, located very close to the beach and the entertainment district in Puerto Sagunto, is perfect for up to 6 adults.



    The apartment is fully equipped: a spacious dining room with a separate kitchen, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms. All rooms are fully equipped with everything you need to enjoy your stay with family or friends.



    If you’re looking for a spacious and practical apartment, this is the one for you!





    DISCOVER PUERTO DE SAGUNTO



    The beach at Puerto de Sagunto is one of the most popular tourist spots in the Camp de Morvedre region. It’s a well-rounded area where you can enjoy whatever kind of tourism you prefer: the sea, the mountains, culture, sports, gastronomy… The apartment is located right in the heart of the beach, where you’ll find plenty of shops, restaurants, supermarkets, and entertainment options.



    - TRAVEL TIP: The beach at Puerto de Sagunto is one of the longest in the region (1,210 metres), so be sure to walk its entire length and let yourself be carried away by the sound of the sea.



    DOWNLOAD OUR FREE TOURISM APP



    and explore everything our area has to offer.



    Did you know that Global Propiedad has a free tourism app? Download it to your device and discover the multitude of experiences you can enjoy in our area: the best bars and restaurants, beaches, hiking trails, events, and activities… and much more!



    We want to help make this experience… unforgettable!

Similar properties

About the area

Sagunto is home to this apartment. Horno Alto N.2 and Espai Arqueològic Via del Pòrtic are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Restes del Pont Romà and Sagunto Roman Theatre. Visit our Sagunto travel guide
View more Apartments in Sagunto
Map
Puerto de Sagunto

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing onto the beach and a person standing on the rocks.
    Raco de Mar Beach
    8 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A rocky shoreline with waves crashing onto the beach and a person standing on the rocks.
    Platja de Canet
    8 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A crowded outdoor dining area at dusk with palm trees and a building with 'pans' signage.
    Malvarrosa Beach
    27 min drive - 33.7 km
  • Paltja del Port de Sagunt
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Horno Alto N.2
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Sagunt Station
    11 min drive
  • Valencia (VLC)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Comitiva
    2 min walk
  • El Kikon
    4 min walk
  • 19 Tapas Y 500 Pinchos
    2 min walk
  • Jamón Jamón
    2 min walk
  • Bar Sanwei
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto located?

Situated in Sagunto, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Paltja del Port de Sagunt and Horno Alto N.2. Raco de Mar Beach and Torre del Grau Vell are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Global Vacacional: Practical apartment for 6 people in Puerto Sagunto Reviews

8.4

Very good

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 5 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 5 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 5 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 5 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy
Getting the key to the condo was a challenge located off site in an industrial area. The condo was spacious and suited our purpose for 3 people. The location was wonderful, footsteps from the beach. The beds in all three bedrooms were very uncomfortable….they felt like springs not mattresses. The owner needs to try to sleep on them to understand how bad they were. There wasn’t enough Kleenex,toilet tissue for 6 days so we purchased our own. Washer dryer were a bonus. The underground garage parking was not immediately obvious ( no instructions as to where exactly parking was) but there was ample street parking. Better instruction for key chain full of keys ( which opens what) Great space, great location.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Satisfactoria

Aire acondicionado en dormitorio principal
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024