Entire home

Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi

Photo gallery for Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi

An outdoor patio with a table and chairs, a white umbrella, and a stone wall. - Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi (Saint-Alban-d'Ay)
A dining area with a table set for four, surrounded by wooden chairs, a green sofa, and a wooden cabinet. - Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi (Saint-Alban-d'Ay)
A living room with a wooden bench, a green sofa with patterned cushions, a wooden cabinet with glass doors, and a floor lamp. - Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi (Saint-Alban-d'Ay)
A stone building with a white fence, blue shutters, and a large blue garage door. - Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi (Saint-Alban-d'Ay)
A bedroom with a wooden bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a window with a view, and a radiator. - Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi (Saint-Alban-d'Ay)
Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom70 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi

  • Blending traditional character with thoughtful modern touches, this inviting country retreat offers a warm and relaxed setting for spending time together. Original features reflect the home's local stone heritage, while the tasteful rural-inspired décor is complemented by contemporary elements that create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious dining area encourages leisurely meals, and after a day outdoors, the cosy seating area provides a peaceful place to unwind. On sunny days, the large terrace extends the living space, inviting long lunches and quiet evenings surrounded by the tranquil countryside.



    Located in Saint-Alban-d'Ay, the house is well placed for exploring the rolling landscapes of the Ardèche. Discover scenic walking trails, picturesque villages and local markets filled with regional produce, cheeses and wines. Anglers will appreciate the opportunity to fish in nearby rivers and lakes, while the surrounding countryside offers excellent cycling routes and panoramic viewpoints. For a memorable excursion, visit the historic town of Annonay or explore the dramatic natural beauty of the Monts d'Ardèche Regional Natural Park.



    - Free parking on site

    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)







    - Houseowner lives on the site

    - 2 additional children free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Pets: 2

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • On a lake
  • On a river

Things to do

  • Fishing

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 754 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Located in Saint-Alban-d'Ay, this holiday home is on a river. Annonay Gourdan Golf and Domaine du Golf Saint Clair are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Pilat Regional Natural Park and Monts d'Ardèche Regional Nature Park. Peaugres Safari and Train de l'Ardèche are also worth visiting. Visit our Saint-Alban-d'Ay travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Saint-Alban-d'Ay
Map
Saint-Alban-d'Ay

What's nearby

  • Le Cenacle - Maison Therese Couderc
    21 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Basilique de Lalouvesc
    21 min drive - 17.2 km
  • The Canson and Montgolfier Paper Museum
    23 min drive - 16.8 km
  • Domaine du Golf Saint Clair
    27 min drive - 18.8 km
  • Peaugres Safari
    28 min drive - 20.2 km

Getting around

  • Sarras Station
    29 min drive
  • Saint-Etienne (EBU-Saint-Etienne - Loire Intl.)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Nord'ic
    14 min drive
  • La Napolétana
    14 min drive
  • Marmey
    20 min drive
  • Café du Midi
    15 min drive
  • L'auberge Des Platanes
    22 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Amazing home in Saint-Alban-d'Ay with WiFi located?

Situated on a river, this holiday home is 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Suc de Vent and within 9 miles (15 km) of Musée du Parchemin and The Canson and Montgolfier Paper Museum. Basilique de Lalouvesc and Le Cenacle - Maison Therese Couderc are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.