Entire home·Private host

Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night

Photo gallery for Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night

A sandy beach with a wooden fence and tall grass. - Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night   (Saint-Brevin-les-Pins)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. - Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night   (Saint-Brevin-les-Pins)
A white building with a tiled roof, a black door, and a small garden with a palm tree and shrubs. - Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night   (Saint-Brevin-les-Pins)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a black countertop, and a checkered backsplash. - Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night   (Saint-Brevin-les-Pins)
A hot tub with a view of a hedge outside. - Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night   (Saint-Brevin-les-Pins)
Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night provides a hot tub and more.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking available
The current price is €185
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night

  • Boasting a hot tub, Gîte 2 personnes pour une nuit en amoureux is situated in Saint-Brevin-les-Pins. Guests can enjoy a terrace and free private parking.

    This holiday home comes with a flat-screen TV, a fully equipped kitchen that provides guests with a microwave and a fridge. Towels and bed linen are available in the apartment.

    Guests can relax in the garden.

    Pine Beach is 1.2 km from the apartment, while Ocean Beach is 2.7 km away. The nearest airport is Nantes Atlantique Airport, 47 km from the accommodation

Similar properties

About the area

Saint-Brevin-les-Pins is home to this holiday home. La Baule Beach and Saint-Brevin-les-Pins Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Mindin Maritime Museum and Centre Culturel Lucie Aubrac. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hippodrome de Pornichet-La Baule or La Baule Equestrian Center. Visit our Saint-Brevin-les-Pins travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Saint-Brevin-les-Pins
Map
Saint-Brevin-les-Pins, Loire-Atlantique

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a long sandy beach, a clear blue sea, and a row of modern buildings along the shore.
    La Baule Beach
    35 min drive - 26.3 km
  • Eglise des Pins
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Saint-Brevin-les-Pins Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Casino de St Brevin
    4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • The Sea Serpent
    4 min drive - 3.5 km

Getting around

  • Montoir-de-Bretagne Station
    18 min drive
  • Saint-Nazaire (SNR-Montoir)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Pizza Au Feu De Bois
    10 min walk
  • Buffalo Grill
    18 min walk
  • Lili Beach Café
    3 min drive
  • La Cabane Des Pins
    12 min walk
  • Le 7
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night ?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night on 23 Nov 2026 start from €185, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night ?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night ?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night located?

Situated in Saint-Brevin-les-Pins, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Eglise des Pins, Bay of Biscay and Saint-Brevin-les-Pins Beach. Ocean Beach and Plage du Pointeau are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Romantic vacation home with a spa for a romantic night Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Une 1ère pour nous ...Excellent sejour.Merci
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025