Entire home

NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport

Photo gallery for NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport

Living area - NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport (San Antonio)
Living area - NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport (San Antonio)
Dining - NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport (San Antonio)
Room - NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport (San Antonio)
Private kitchen - NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport (San Antonio)
Take advantage of a firepit, a garden and laundry facilities at NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport

  • A stylish and inviting retreat designed for relaxing stays, family getaways, and comfortable long-term visits.

    Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern comfort with a warm, moody ambiance, that creates the perfect space for cozy gatherings and unwinding

    With a spacious, grassy backyard and a fire pit area, ideal for morning coffee and evening conversations, this home offers a balance of comfort and accessibility.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table

Entertainment

  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Firepit
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property
  • Note from host: No smoking allowed at this property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed
Note from host: No pets allowed at this property

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: Children are welcome at this property

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No smoking allowed at this property

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Uptown Central, a neighbourhood in San Antonio, is home to this holiday home. North Star Mall and Market Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit San Antonio Zoo and Aquarium and Six Flags Fiesta Texas. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Alamodome or Frost Bank Center. Visit our San Antonio travel guide
View more Holiday homes in San Antonio
Map
San Antonio, TX

What's nearby

  • A large, abstract sculpture with a flowing design, set against a dramatic sky.
    North Star Mall
    2 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Alamo Quarry Market
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Quarry Golf Club
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Regal Alamo Quarry
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Blessed Sacrament Catholic Church
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station
    9 min drive
  • San Antonio International Airport (SAT)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pluckers Wing Bar
    2 min drive
  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • Whataburger
    19 min walk
  • Seasons 52
    18 min walk
  • Bill Miller Bar-B-Q
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is NEW! Cozy Fall Retreat w/ Fire Pit Near Airport located?

Located in Uptown Central, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Alamo Quarry Market and CHRISTUS Santa Rosa Hospital - Alamo Heights. Quarry Golf Club and North Star Mall are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional