Entire home

Lovely Home with swimming pool

Photo gallery for Lovely Home with swimming pool

Unclassified image, 1 of 24, button - Lovely Home with swimming pool (Santa Pola)
A bedroom with two single beds, a wooden dresser, a small table, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - Lovely Home with swimming pool (Santa Pola)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a dining table, and a staircase leading to another level. - Lovely Home with swimming pool (Santa Pola)
A balcony with a view of a commercial area, including a restaurant and a parking lot. - Lovely Home with swimming pool (Santa Pola)
A playground with a slide and climbing structure, surrounded by a paved walkway and residential buildings. - Lovely Home with swimming pool (Santa Pola)
Lovely Home with swimming pool provides laundry facilities and more.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire home

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 495 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely Home with swimming pool

  • Not far from Alicante you can enjoy a relaxing vacation in this resort.



    Look forward to pure relaxation! The lovingly furnished apartment radiates a cozy atmosphere. Enjoy the Spanish sun on the terrace, the view over the landscape from the balcony and the jump into the refreshing water in the pool in front of the house.



    Not far from the house you will find one of the most beautiful beaches of the Costa Blanca, Playa del Carabassí. Walk through the fine golden sand formed by a system of dunes and pine forests of great geo-ecological value. In this paradise you can enjoy long walks on the beach.

    For more active vacationers, there are a variety of water sports and after a long day, Mediterranean gastronomy can be wonderfully enjoyed in one of the beach bars. Also visit the nearby Salinas de Santa Pola and marvel at the biodiversity this landscape has to offer.

    For a big city feel, head to the port city of Alicante itself.

    Explore the dynamic center before falling into bed in the evening in your apartment full of new experiences.



    - Consumption costs incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Bedlinen incl towels (included)

    - Final cleaning (included)



    - Pool open all year

    - Shared outdoor swimming pool (220m2)

    - Air conditioning cold/hot

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Pool

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Safe

Things to do

  • Swimming nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 1,023 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Rules

The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number VT-488567-A
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Santa Pola is home to this holiday home. Santa Pola Salt Museum and Castillo Fortaleza are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Alicante Harbour and Paintball Tactics Alicante. Pola Amusement Park and Cactus d'Algar are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming. Visit our Santa Pola travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Santa Pola
Map
Santa Pola

What's nearby

  • Santa Pola Salt Museum
    7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Pola Amusement Park
    7 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Paintball Tactics Alicante
    9 min drive - 8.1 km
  • Santa Pola Food Market
    10 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Carabassi Beach
    12 min drive - 4.9 km

Getting around

  • Sant Gabriel Station
    17 min drive
  • Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dream Corner
    5 min drive
  • Azafrán Indian Resto & Bar
    10 min walk
  • Patagonia Steak House
    9 min walk
  • Life Beach Club
    6 min drive
  • Kesari
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Lovely Home with swimming pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Lovely Home with swimming pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Lovely Home with swimming pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely Home with swimming pool?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely Home with swimming pool located?

Situated in Santa Pola, this holiday home is 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Carabassi Beach and within 6 miles (10 km) of Pola Amusement Park and Santa Pola Salt Museum. Paintball Tactics Alicante and Santa Pola Food Market are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lovely Home with swimming pool Reviews